Women's Rapha Lincoln GP 2022 Result

 

Position

Number

Name

Team

Time

Diff

1

36

Becky Storrie

CAMS-Basso

2:41:45

2

19

Alice McWilliam

Bianchi Hunt Morvelo

2:42:14

+28.733

3

24

Jessie Carridge

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:42:16

+30.389

4

4

Beth Maciver

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:16

st

5

33

Beth Morrow

CAMS-Basso

2:42:19

+33.149

6

88

Ellen McDermott

Team Boompods

2:42:19

st

7

35

Danielle Shrosbree

CAMS-Basso

2:42:20

st

8

113

Emma Matthews

Team Boompods

2:42:20

st

9

94

Lucy Lee

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:42:21

st

10

118

Marine Guerin

Sprinter Nice Metropole

2:42:21

st

11

63

Madeleine Gammons

Saint Piran WRT

2:42:22

st

12

71

Amira Mellor

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:42:22

st

13

117

Dannielle Khan

Solihull CC

2:42:22

st

14

54

Isabel Darvill

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:23

st

15

56

Lucy Ellmore

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:23

st

16

111

Robyn Clay

Otley CC

2:42:23

st

17

20

Tamsin Miller

Bianchi Hunt Morvelo

2:42:24

st

18

120

Olivia Bentley

Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar

2:42:25

+39.619

19

90

Lucy Harris

Team Boompods

2:42:26

st

20

85

Monica Greenwood

Team Boompods

2:42:26

st

21

41

Beth Harley-Jepson

Jadan - Vive le Velo

2:42:27

st

22

97

Samantha Stuart

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:42:29

+43.837

23

58

Corinne Side

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:30

st

24

60

Jo Tindley

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:31

st

25

93

Harriet Dodd

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:42:31

st

26

109

Katarzyna Madej

Onyx Racing Team

2:42:32

st

27

80

Lucy Gadd

Storey Racing

2:42:34

+48.226

28

40

Suzetta Guerrini

Jadan - Vive le Velo

2:42:34

st

29

55

Bexy Dew

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:34

st

30

50

Francesca Hall

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

2:42:34

st

31

86

Louise Hart

Team Boompods

2:42:34

st

32

6

Kate Richardson

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:35

st

33

68

Xan Crees

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:42:36

+50.849

34

102

Sophie Holmes

Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling

2:42:37

st

35

48

Eline Smit

LAKA Pedal Mafia RT

2:42:37

st

36

34

Katie Scott

CAMS-Basso

2:42:38

st

37

114

Savannah Morgan

 

2:42:39

+53.251

38

22

Daisy Barnes

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:42:40

+54.447

39

29

Sannah Zaman

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:42:41

+55.565

40

89

Keri Parton

Team Boompods

2:42:43

+57.338

41

13

Phoebe Martin

AWOL- OShea

2:42:44

st

42

104

Emily Proud

Grinta Coaching

2:42:44

st

43

66

Gemma Sargent

Saint Piran WRT

2:42:45

st

44

98

Ruth Shier

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:42:46

st

45

72

Madeleine Nutt

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:42:46

st

46

69

Rebecca Durrell

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:42:49

+1:03.642

47

9

Olivia Bent

AWOL- OShea

2:42:49

st

48

8

Victoria Smith

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:50

st

49

5

Erin Murphy

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:51

+1:05.550

50

119

Ellie Mackman

The Ark Cycles

2:42:52

st

51

11

Georgia Bullard

AWOL- OShea

2:42:53

+1:07.455

52

112

Millie Couzens

Plantur-Pura

2:42:53

st

53

79

Olivia French

Storey Racing

2:42:54

st

54

65

Elizabeth Sanders

Saint Piran WRT

2:42:54

st

55

2

Arianne Holland

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:54

st

56

99

Lydia Watts

AWOL Worx Galliard

2:42:55

st

57

115

Sarah Briggs

RFDA

2:42:55

st

58

59

Poppy Thompson

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:58

+1:12.398

59

73

Gabriella Shaw

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:43:00

+1:14.272

60

76

Miriam Jessett

StolenGoat Race Team

2:43:00

st

61

3

Sophie Lankford

Alba Development Road Team

2:43:02

+1:16.337

62

44

Penny Colloff

LAKA Pedal Mafia RT

2:43:06

+1:20.282

63

100

Clare Parkin

Bath Cycling Club

2:43:17

+1:32.061

64

81

Rebecca Richards

Storey Racing

2:43:21

+1:35.829

65

83

Anya Tamplin

Storey Racing

2:43:35

+1:49.945

66

57

Amy Gornall

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:43:38

+1:52.728

67

84

Hannah Farran

Team Boompods

2:46:18

+4:32.517

68

75

Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne

StolenGoat Race Team

2:46:25

+4:39.783

69

28

Holly Ramsey

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:46:55

+5:09.193

70

116

Nicola Greenwood

RFDA

2:46:58

+5:12.601

71

30

Emma Edwards

CAMS-Basso

2:46:59

st

72

82

Dame Sarah Storey

Storey Racing

2:47:07

+5:21.130

73

17

Jasmine Jones

Bianchi Hunt Morvelo

2:47:10

+5:24.828

74

92

Francesca Cutts

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:47:26

+5:40.875

75

91

Sian Botteley

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:49:08

+7:22.474

76

42

Rebekah Nash

Jadan - Vive le Velo

2:50:48

+9:02.932

77

27

Laura Pittard

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:50:51

+9:05.523

78

26

Ellen Inglis

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:50:52

+9:06.528

 

The Ian Emmerson Michaelgate Trophy

  • 1st Danielle Shrosbree CAMS-Basso 11 points
  • 2nd Rebecca Durrell Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 7 points
  • 3rd Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso 6 points

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportive  lincoln-bike-night 

Cycle Lincolnshire

 Cycle Friendly Badge 2

Stokes Lincoln GP Blend 66 Coffee

volunteer

Get The Latest News To Your Inbox

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwittertwitter

 

Volunteer For Lincoln Grand Prix

volunteer

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.