2019 Women's Lincoln Grand Prix Result

 

Place

#

Name

Team

Time

1

1

Rebecca Durrell

Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm

2:35:54

 

2

74

Jessica Roberts

Team Breeze

+st

 

3

20

Joscelin Lowden

Brother.uk Fusion RT

+9

 

4

119

Pfeiffer Georgi

Team Sunweb

+12

 

5

85

Alicia Speake

Campinense - Velo Performance

+16

 

6

9

Elizabeth Holden

Drops

+21

 

7

72

Josie Knight

Team Breeze

+26

 

8

4

Anna Henderson

Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm

+31

 

9

19

Emma Lewis

Brother.uk Fusion RT

+36

 

10

110

Eluned King

Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles

+1:05

 

11

56

Abi Smith

RFDA

+st

 

12

15

Jennifer Powell

Bianchi Dama

+1:08

 

13

8

Emily Wadsworth

Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm

+1:11

 

14

26

Elizabeth Bennett

Campinense - Velo Performance

+st

 

15

2

Abigail Dentus

Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm

+1:12

 

16

23

Claire Steels

Brother.uk Fusion RT

+st

 

17

6

Illi Gardener

Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm

+1:14

 

18

70

Anna Docherty

Team Breeze

+1:19

 

19

73

Rebecca Raybould

Team Breeze

+1:22

 

20

71

Jenny Holl

Team Breeze

+1:25

 

21

69

Rhona Callander

Team Breeze

+st

 

22

61

Caitlin Peters

Storey Racing

+1:28

 

23

22

Rebecca Richardson

Brother.uk Fusion RT

+st

 

24

32

Jo Tindley

Campinense - Velo Performance

+1:34

 

25

123

Jayati Hine

University of Sheffield CC

+st

 

26

84

Helen Ralston

Team LDN

+st

 

27

94

Beth Harley-Jepson

Edinburgh RC

+st

 

28

17

Bethany Taylor

Bianchi Dama

+1:37

 

29

28

Florence Cox

Campinense - Velo Performance

+st

 

30

29

Jennifer Holden

Campinense - Velo Performance

+st

 

31

62

Dame Sarah Storey

Storey Racing

+st

 

32

39

Kate Wootton

Cycle Team OnForm

+1:44

 

33

82

Francesca Cutts

Team LDN

+st

 

34

126

Dannielle Khan

BC Private member

+st

 

35

25

April Tacey

Brother.uk Fusion RT

+st

 

36

27

Charlotte Berry

Campinense - Velo Performance

+1:46

 

37

7

Annabel Simpson

Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm

+st

 

38

80

Sophie Lankford

Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Vel

+st

 

39

108

Abbie Manley

Hargroves-Montezumas

+st

 

40

60

Chanel Mason

Storey Racing

+st

 

41

31

Soraia Silva

Campinense - Velo Performance

+1:49

 

42

88

Katharine Smyth

Cycling Ulster

+1:51

 

43

13

Holly MacMahon

Bianchi Dama

+1:56

 

44

104

Gwenno Hughes

Westland Wil Vooruit

+st

 

45

59

Lucy Gadd

Storey Racing

+1:58

 

46

86

Eileen Burns

Cycling Ulster

+2:04

 

47

47

Nicole Oh

Les Filles Racing Team

+2:08

 

48

63

Jennifer Batey

Team Boompods

+2:11

 

49

30

Fiona Hunter Johnston

Campinense - Velo Performance

+st

 

50

21

Molly Patch

Brother.uk Fusion RT

+2:29

 

51

79

Christina Wiejak

Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Vel

+7:40

 

52

65

Hannah Larbalestier

Team Boompods

+7:51

 

53

92

Polly Mason

DAP Cycling Club

+7:53

 

54

75

Marie Lynn

Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Vel

+7:57

 

 

First Under 23 

Jessica Roberts

Team Breeze

 

First Junior

Eluned King

Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles

 

 

The Ian Emmerson Michaelgate Trophy

1

1

Rebecca Durrell

Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm

12

 

 

 

2

20

Joscelin Lowden

Brother.uk Fusion RT

10

 

 

 

3

56

Abi Smith

RFDA

9

 

 

 

4

110

Eluned King

Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles

7

 

 

 

5

119

Pfeiffer Georgi

Team Sunweb

6

 

 

 

6

74

Jessica Roberts

Team Breeze

5

 

 

 

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Event Partners

  • AA-Chestnut_Homes.png
  • allensigns.png
  • bgu.png
  • britishcycling.jpg
  • cityoflincolncouncil.jpg
  • county-cups.png
  • ellmore.png
  • frontrunner-logo.png
  • hope-wines.png
  • lincolnaudi.jpg
  • marshalllandrover.jpg
  • ruddocks.png
  • sandras-flowers-logo.png
  • total-accounting.png

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.