2016 Lincoln Grand Prix Result

 

Pos

No

Name

Team

U23

TIME

1

46

Tom Stewart

Madison Genesis

 

3:52:28

2

31

Russell Downing

JLT Condor

   

3

62

Ian Bibby

NFTO

 

@4sec

4

64

Joshua Edmondson

NFTO

 

@12sec

5

76

Dexter Gardias

Pedal Heaven

 

@14sec

6

39

Alex Blain

Madison Genesis

 

@24sec

7

101

Adrià Moreno Sala

Raleigh GAC

 

@32sec

8

61

Dale Appleby

NFTO

 

@35sec

9

77

James Gullen

Pedal Heaven

 

@40sec

10

78

Jack Pullar

Pedal Heaven

 

@1:32

11

75

Will Fox

Pedal Heaven

 

@1:33

12

35

Alistair Slater

JLT Condor

   

13

120

Jacob Hennessy

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

U23

@1:35

14

102

Morgan Kiniskey

Raleigh GAC

 

@1:38

15

100

Sebastian Mora Vedri

Raleigh GAC

   

16

45

Eric Rowsell

Madison Genesis

   

17

99

Matt Boulo

Raleigh GAC

 

@1:41

18

130

Sam Lowe

Team Wiggins

U23

 

19

49

Steven Lawley

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

 

@1:45

20

67

Jonathan McEvoy

NFTO

 

@1:47

21

11

Owen James

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

U23

@1:48

22

51

Ryan Perry

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

 

@1:52

23

71

Lawrence Carpenter

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

   

24

112

Luke Ryan

Richardsons-Trek RT

   

25

34

Thomas Moses

JLT Condor

 

@1:56

26

43

Matthew Holmes

Madison Genesis

   

27

144

David Lines

Wheelbase Altura MGD

 

@2:03

28

65

Rhys Lloyd

NFTO

 

@2:07

29

14

Bertie Newey

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

U23

@2:16

30

80

Rory Townsend

Pedal Heaven

U23

@2:21

31

48

Adam Kenway

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

 

@2:26

32

128

Sam Harrison

Team Wiggins

U23

@2:33

33

129

Liam Holohan

Team Wiggins

U23

@2:54

34

40

Matt Cronshaw

Madison Genesis

 

@3:00

35

17

Joseph Clark

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

 

@3:03

36

105

Craig Wallace

Raleigh GAC

U23

@3:11

37

36

Conor Dunne

JLT Condor

U23

@3:17

38

68

Liam Stones

NFTO

 

@3:26

39

83

Ben Hetherington

Planet X - Northside Cycling

U23

@4:58

40

149

David Shackleton

Wilsons Wheels Race Team

 

@5:05

41

142

Sam Boast

Wheelbase Altura MGD

 

@5:59

42

56

Oliver Maxwell

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

U23

@6:04

43

107

Kieran Brady

Richardsons-Trek RT

U23

 

44

162

Thomas Scott-Collins

Wellingborough Cycles Race Team

   

45

22

Jake Tanner

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

   

46

147

Stuart Reid

Wheelbase Altura MGD

   

47

111

Jez McCann

Richardsons-Trek RT

U23

@6:07

48

87

Charlie Tanfield

Planet X - Northside Cycling

U23

 

49

146

Alex Orrell-Turner

Wheelbase Altura MGD

U23

 

50

21

Connor Swift

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

U23

 

51

63

George Fowler

NFTO

   

52

29

Daire Freely

Irish Talented Athlete Program

U23

@6:14

53

4

Philip Trodden

Bikehaus by Ridley

 

@6:17

54

136

Liam Walsh

VC Equipe - Flix

U23

@6:21

55

79

Jake Womersley

Pedal Heaven

U23

@6:23

56

74

Lloyd Chapman

Pedal Heaven

 

@6:24

57

32

Steve Lampier

JLT Condor

 

@6:32

58

115

Jonathan Tiernan-Locke

Saint Piran

   

59

82

Daniel Bigham

Planet X - Northside Cycling

   

60

93

Henry Latimer

PMR@Toachim House

 

@6:40

61

150

Kit Gilham

Private Member

 

@10:44

62

106

Simon Alexander

Richardsons-Trek RT

   

63

135

Elliot Jones

VC Equipe - Flix

U23

 

64

137

George Wise

VC Equipe - Flix

   

65

58

Elliott Porter

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

   

66

59

Kieran Simcox

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

U23

 

67

16

Matt Boys

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield

   

68

12

James Jobber

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

U23

 

69

95

Joe Sutton

PMR@Toachim House

   

70

41

Joe Evans

Madison Genesis

U23

 

71

53

Jeremy Durrin

Neon Velo Cycling Team

   

72

27

Ian Field

Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT

   

73

26

Ross Lamb

Godfrey Bikewear Race Team

U23

 

74

121

Anthony Moye

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

   

75

54

William Bjergfelt

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

 

@10:53

76

104

Steven Roach

Raleigh GAC

 

@10:55

77

109

Dante Carpenter

Richardsons-Trek RT

U23

 

78

122

Jack Waller

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

   

79

103

George Pym

Raleigh GAC

U23

@10:57

80

3

Phil Lavery

Bikehaus by Ridley

 

@11:00

81

98

Albert Torres

Raleigh GAC

 

@11:05

82

81

Ian Wilkinson

Pedal Heaven

   

83

118

Jake Hales

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

   

84

         
           
   

UNDER 23 AWARD

     
           

1

120

Jacob Hennessy

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

U23

 

2

130

Sam Lowe

Team Wiggins

U23

 

3

11

Owen James

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

U23

 

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Event Partners

  • AA-Chestnut_Homes.png
  • allensigns.png
  • bgu.png
  • britishcycling.jpg
  • cityoflincolncouncil.jpg
  • county-cups.png
  • ellmore.png
  • frontrunner-logo.png
  • hope-wines.png
  • lincolnaudi.jpg
  • marshalllandrover.jpg
  • ruddocks.png
  • sandras-flowers-logo.png
  • total-accounting.png

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.