Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix presented by Pro-Noctis May 8th 2022

  • 01-22.jpg
  • 02-22.jpg
  • 03-22.jpg
  • 04-22.jpg
  • 05-22.jpg
  • 06-22.jpg
  • 07-22.jpg
  • 08-22.jpg
  • 09-22.jpg
  • 10-22.jpg
  • 11-22.jpg
  • 12-22.jpg
  • 14-22.jpg
  • 15-22.jpg
  • 16-22.jpg
  • 17-22.jpg
  • 18-22.jpg
  • 19-22.jpg
  • 20-22.jpg
  • 21-22.jpg

2022 Race Results

 

Men's Rapha Lincoln GP 2022 Result

mensgp 2022

Photo: Joe Cotterill/The British Continental

Position

Number

Forename

Surname

Team

Time

Diff

1

97

Luke

Lamperti

TRINITY Road Racing

3:48:34

 

2

113

Benjamin

Perry

WiV Sungod

3:48:36

+1.450

3

37

Finn

Crockett

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

3:48:37

st

4

117

Jim

Brown

WiV Sungod

3:48:38

+3.450

5

126

Alexandar

Richardson

Le Col

3:48:39

st

6

79

Harry

Birchill

Team Inspired

3:48:40

+5.520

7

95

Sam

Culverwell

TRINITY Road Racing

3:48:40

st

8

142

Andrew

Nichols

Team Lifting Gear Products

3:48:41

+7.080

9

99

Max

Walker

TRINITY Road Racing

3:48:43

+8.430

10

120

Alistair

Slater

Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy

3:48:45

+10.560

11

119

Matthew

Teggart

WiV Sungod

3:48:47

+13.070

12

49

Conor

McGoldrick

Richardsons Trek DAS

3:48:50

+15.530

13

56

Leon

Mazzone

Saint Piran

3:48:51

+17.020

14

83

Robert

Donaldson

Team Inspired

3:48:53

+18.460

15

68

George

Kimber

Spirit BSS

3:48:58

+23.230

16

115

Jacob

Scott

WiV Sungod

3:49:02

+27.440

17

36

Stuart

Balfour

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

3:49:04

+29.340

18

40

Charlie

Tanfield

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

3:49:08

+34.090

19

135

William

Perrett

Spellman - Dublin Port Track Team

3:49:38

+1:03.610

20

6

George

Wood

Cycling Sheffield

3:49:39

+1:04.730

21

12

Joe

Wilson

Dolan Ellesse Race Team

3:49:40

st

22

125

Yanto

Barker

Le Col

3:49:45

+1:10.770

23

118

Josh

Whitehead

WiV Sungod

3:49:46

+1:12.000

24

29

Cameron

McLaren

Nopinz Motip Race Team

3:49:47

st

25

81

Jack

Brough

Team Inspired

3:49:47

st

26

42

Zeb

Kyffin

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

3:49:49

+1:14.410

27

52

Bradley

Symonds

Saint Piran

3:49:49

st

28

15

Jamieson

Blain

Embark - Bikestrong

3:49:49

st

29

106

Owain

Roberts

Wales Racing Academy

3:49:50

st

30

100

Samuel

Beckett

Wales Racing Academy

3:49:50

st

31

50

Steven

Parsonage

Richardsons Trek DAS

3:49:53

+1:19.060

32

122

Joseph

Sutton

Cycling Team Projectbouw Borgonjon Pessemier nv

3:49:55

+1:20.210

33

65

Farley

Barber

Spirit BSS

3:49:58

+1:23.420

34

16

Michael

Chadwick

Embark - Bikestrong

3:49:58

st

35

48

James

Jenkins

Richardsons Trek DAS

3:50:00

+1:25.940

36

109

Logan

Maclean

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

3:50:04

+1:29.630

37

127

Jack

Freeman

Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT

3:50:06

+1:31.740

38

27

James

Jobber

Kuwait Pro Cycling Team

3:50:08

+1:33.840

39

112

Toby

Barnes

WiV Sungod

3:50:30

+1:55.810

40

11

Matthew

Taylor

Dolan Ellesse Race Team

3:50:43

+2:08.890

41

91

George

Peden

Team PB Performance

3:52:45

+4:10.400

42

2

James

Hartley

Cycling Sheffield

3:53:16

+4:41.760

43

8

Jack

Crook

Dolan Ellesse Race Team

3:53:23

+4:48.160

44

31

Daniel

Shoobridge

Nopinz Motip Race Team

3:53:30

+4:55.480

45

128

Matthew

Houlberg

Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT

3:53:33

+4:58.260

46

107

William

Truelove

Wales Racing Academy

3:53:33

st

47

5

Adam

Mitchell

Cycling Sheffield

3:53:36

+5:02.090

48

67

Joe

Hill

Spirit BSS

3:53:37

st

49

104

Edward

Morgan

Wales Racing Academy

3:53:38

+5:03.500

50

133

Jake

Jackson

Rose Race Team

3:53:39

st

51

58

Jacob

Vaughan

Saint Piran

3:53:40

st

52

143

Oscar

Hutchings

Team Tor 2000 Kalas

3:53:40

st

53

136

Lee

Rosie

Spokes Racing Team

3:53:41

st

54

64

Joshua

Avery

Spirit BSS

3:53:41

st

55

151

Jack

Dallyn

Team Tor 2000 Kalas

3:53:42

st

56

66

Josh

Housley

Spirit BSS

3:53:43

+5:08.990

57

60

Travis

Bramley

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

3:53:44

st

58

21

Conor

Schunk

Global 6 Cycling

3:55:09

+6:34.900

59

110

Matthew

Fox

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

3:55:11

+6:36.180

60

75

Oliver

Maxwell

SRCT MUC-OFF

3:55:13

+6:38.440

61

46

Peter

Cocker

Richardsons Trek DAS

3:55:16

+6:41.590

62

139

Nicholas

Cooper

Sweden Cycling Academy

3:55:17

st

63

147

Tobias

Bartlett

Velo Club Lincoln

3:55:20

+6:45.640

64

55

Tom

Mazzone

Saint Piran

3:55:21

+6:46.670

65

102

Joe

Holt

Wales Racing Academy

3:55:22

st

66

88

Jacques

Coates

Team PB Performance

3:55:23

+6:49.140

67

53

Michael

Gill

Saint Piran

3:55:26

+6:51.380

68

98

Blake

Quick

TRINITY Road Racing

3:55:32

+6:57.630

69

105

William

Roberts

Wales Racing Academy

3:55:34

+6:59.470

70

38

Cameron

Jeffers

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

3:55:39

+7:04.830

71

116

Robert

Scott

WiV Sungod

3:55:45

+7:10.410

 

Women's Rapha Lincoln GP 2022 Result

womensgp 2022

Photo: Joe Cotterill/The British Continental 

Position

Number

Name

Team

Time

Diff

1

36

Becky Storrie

CAMS-Basso

2:41:45

 

2

19

Alice McWilliam

Bianchi Hunt Morvelo

2:42:14

+28.733

3

24

Jessie Carridge

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:42:16

+30.389

4

4

Beth Maciver

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:16

st

5

33

Beth Morrow

CAMS-Basso

2:42:19

+33.149

6

88

Ellen McDermott

Team Boompods

2:42:19

st

7

35

Danielle Shrosbree

CAMS-Basso

2:42:20

st

8

113

Emma Matthews

Team Boompods

2:42:20

st

9

94

Lucy Lee

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:42:21

st

10

118

Marine Guerin

Sprinter Nice Metropole

2:42:21

st

11

63

Madeleine Gammons

Saint Piran WRT

2:42:22

st

12

71

Amira Mellor

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:42:22

st

13

117

Dannielle Khan

Solihull CC

2:42:22

st

14

54

Isabel Darvill

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:23

st

15

56

Lucy Ellmore

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:23

st

16

111

Robyn Clay

Otley CC

2:42:23

st

17

20

Tamsin Miller

Bianchi Hunt Morvelo

2:42:24

st

18

120

Olivia Bentley

Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar

2:42:25

+39.619

19

90

Lucy Harris

Team Boompods

2:42:26

st

20

85

Monica Greenwood

Team Boompods

2:42:26

st

21

41

Beth Harley-Jepson

Jadan - Vive le Velo

2:42:27

st

22

97

Samantha Stuart

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:42:29

+43.837

23

58

Corinne Side

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:30

st

24

60

Jo Tindley

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:31

st

25

93

Harriet Dodd

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:42:31

st

26

109

Katarzyna Madej

Onyx Racing Team

2:42:32

st

27

80

Lucy Gadd

Storey Racing

2:42:34

+48.226

28

40

Suzetta Guerrini

Jadan - Vive le Velo

2:42:34

st

29

55

Bexy Dew

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:34

st

30

50

Francesca Hall

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

2:42:34

st

31

86

Louise Hart

Team Boompods

2:42:34

st

32

6

Kate Richardson

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:35

st

33

68

Xan Crees

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:42:36

+50.849

34

102

Sophie Holmes

Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling

2:42:37

st

35

48

Eline Smit

LAKA Pedal Mafia RT

2:42:37

st

36

34

Katie Scott

CAMS-Basso

2:42:38

st

37

114

Savannah Morgan

 

2:42:39

+53.251

38

22

Daisy Barnes

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:42:40

+54.447

39

29

Sannah Zaman

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:42:41

+55.565

40

89

Keri Parton

Team Boompods

2:42:43

+57.338

41

13

Phoebe Martin

AWOL- OShea

2:42:44

st

42

104

Emily Proud

Grinta Coaching

2:42:44

st

43

66

Gemma Sargent

Saint Piran WRT

2:42:45

st

44

98

Ruth Shier

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:42:46

st

45

72

Madeleine Nutt

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:42:46

st

46

69

Rebecca Durrell

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:42:49

+1:03.642

47

9

Olivia Bent

AWOL- OShea

2:42:49

st

48

8

Victoria Smith

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:50

st

49

5

Erin Murphy

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:51

+1:05.550

50

119

Ellie Mackman

The Ark Cycles

2:42:52

st

51

11

Georgia Bullard

AWOL- OShea

2:42:53

+1:07.455

52

112

Millie Couzens

Plantur-Pura

2:42:53

st

53

79

Olivia French

Storey Racing

2:42:54

st

54

65

Elizabeth Sanders

Saint Piran WRT

2:42:54

st

55

2

Arianne Holland

Alba Development Road Team

2:42:54

st

56

99

Lydia Watts

AWOL Worx Galliard

2:42:55

st

57

115

Sarah Briggs

RFDA

2:42:55

st

58

59

Poppy Thompson

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:42:58

+1:12.398

59

73

Gabriella Shaw

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

2:43:00

+1:14.272

60

76

Miriam Jessett

StolenGoat Race Team

2:43:00

st

61

3

Sophie Lankford

Alba Development Road Team

2:43:02

+1:16.337

62

44

Penny Colloff

LAKA Pedal Mafia RT

2:43:06

+1:20.282

63

100

Clare Parkin

Bath Cycling Club

2:43:17

+1:32.061

64

81

Rebecca Richards

Storey Racing

2:43:21

+1:35.829

65

83

Anya Tamplin

Storey Racing

2:43:35

+1:49.945

66

57

Amy Gornall

Pro-Noctis - Rotor - RedchilliBikes

2:43:38

+1:52.728

67

84

Hannah Farran

Team Boompods

2:46:18

+4:32.517

68

75

Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne

StolenGoat Race Team

2:46:25

+4:39.783

69

28

Holly Ramsey

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:46:55

+5:09.193

70

116

Nicola Greenwood

RFDA

2:46:58

+5:12.601

71

30

Emma Edwards

CAMS-Basso

2:46:59

st

72

82

Dame Sarah Storey

Storey Racing

2:47:07

+5:21.130

73

17

Jasmine Jones

Bianchi Hunt Morvelo

2:47:10

+5:24.828

74

92

Francesca Cutts

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:47:26

+5:40.875

75

91

Sian Botteley

Team LDN - Brother UK

2:49:08

+7:22.474

76

42

Rebekah Nash

Jadan - Vive le Velo

2:50:48

+9:02.932

77

27

Laura Pittard

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:50:51

+9:05.523

78

26

Ellen Inglis

Brother UK-Orientation marketing

2:50:52

+9:06.528

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportive  lincoln-bike-night 

Cycle Lincolnshire

 Cycle Friendly Badge 2

Stokes Lincoln GP Blend 66 Coffee

volunteer

Get The Latest News To Your Inbox

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwittertwitter

 

Volunteer For Lincoln Grand Prix

volunteer

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.