Previous Lincoln Grand Prix Winners
- 2022 Luke Lamperti TRINITY Road Racing
- 2021 Ben Swift - Ineos Grenadiers
- 2020 Cancelled due to Covid19
- 2019 Thomas Stewart - Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes
- 2018 Alex Richarson - Private Member
- 2017 Ian Bibby - JLT Condor
- 2016 Tom Stewart - Madison Genesis
- 2015 Peter Kennaugh - Team Sky
- 2014 Yanto Barker - Team Raleigh
- 2013 Peter Kennaugh - Team Isle Of Man
- 2012 Russell Downing - Endura Racing
- 2011 Scott Thwaites - Endura Racing
- 2010 Chris Newton - Rapha Condor Sharp
- 2009 Russell Downing - Candi TV Racing Team
- 2008 Russell Downing - Pinarello Racing Team
- 2007 Dean Downing - Rapha Condor Racing Team
- 2006 Kristian House - recycling.co.uk
- 2005 Russell Downing - recycling.co.uk
- 2004 David O'Loughlin - Total Cycling (Ireland)
- 2003 Mark Lovatt - Life Repair CRT
- 2002 Huw Pritchard - Angliasport
- 2001 John Tanner - Ribble - Pro Vision
- 2000 Chris Newton - Middridge Cycle Racing Team
- 1999 Saulius Ruskis - Team Oktos - MBK(France)
- 1998 Chris Lillywhite - Harrods
- 1997 John Tanner - Controlware
- 1996 Kevin Dawson - Optimum Performance
- 1995 Mark Walsham - Tritech
- 1994 Chris Walker - Lex - Townsend
- 1993 Keith Reynolds - Banana Energy Fruit
- 1992 John Charlesworth - Ace Racing Team
- 1991 Paul Curran - Manchester Wheelers
- 1990 Brian Smith - Velo Club d'Or
- 1989 Mark Gornall - Manchester Wheelers
- 1988 Paul Curran - Manchester Wheelers
- 1987 Paul Curran - Manchester Wheelers
- 1986 Paul Curran - Manchester Wheelers
- 1985 Darryl Webster - Manchester Wheelers
- 1984 Neil Martin - Angliasport
- 1983 Malcolm Elliott - Manchester Wheelers
- 1982 Mark Bell- Manchester Wheelers
- 1981 Phil Thomas - Liverpool Mercury
- 1980 Steve Joughin - Manchester Wheelers
- 1979 Geoff Taylor - Liverpool Century
- 1978 Steve Lawrence - VC Olympia Sport
- 1977 Dave Cuming - Kirkby Cycling Club
- 1976 Bill Nickson - East Liverpool Wheelers
- 1975 Tony Gornall - Clayton Velo
- 1974 Steve Heffernan - Archer Road Club
- 1973 Dave Vose - Kirkby Cycling Club
- 1972 Phil Edwards - Western Road Club
- 1971 Dave Allen - Birkenhead North End CC
- 1970 Tom Mullins - Rockingham Cycling Club
- 1969 Pete Smith - Clifton Cycling Club
- 1968 Doug Dailey - Kirkby Cycling Club
- 1967 Des Thompson - New Zealand
- 1966 John Clarey - Woolwich Cycling Club
- 1965 Arthur Durham - England
- 1964 Albert Hitchen - Falcon Cycles
- 1963 Albert Hitchen - Viking Cycles
- 1962 Jim Grieves - Helyett Cycles
- 1961 John Perks - Falcon Cycles
- 1960 John Perks - Falcon Cycles
- 1959 Ron Coe - Elswick Hopper
- 1958 Ron Coe - Elswick Hopper
- 1957 Ron Coe - Wilson Cycles
- 1956 Bob Eastwood - Huddersfield Road Club