2011 Brian Cossavella Michaelgate Trophy Results

Sponsored by University of Lincoln

Trophy Sponsored by Universal Cycle Centre

Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 100 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 15
2. 37 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing 9
3. 103 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp 7
4. 116 Tom Murray Sigma Sport - Specialized 7
5. 41 Robert Partridge Endura Racing 6
6. 65 Ian Bibby Motorpoint 5
7. 66 Johnny McEvoy Motorpoint 3
8. 102 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Rapha Condor Sharp 3
9. 94 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh 3
10. 16 Luke Rowe 100% ME 2
11. 101 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp 2
12. 109 Richard Wilkinson Renault Rotor Colbert RT 2
13. 42 David Clarke Endura Racing 1
14. 19 Jonathan Mould 100% ME 1
 
LAP RESULTS
 
LAP 1
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 100 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 3
2. 16 Luke Rowe 100% ME 2
3. 116 Tom Murray Sigma Sport Specialized 1
 
LAP 2
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 100 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 3
2. 37 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing 2
3. 116 Tom Murray Sigma Sport Specialized 1
 
LAP 3
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 100 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 3
2. 116 Tom Murray Sigma Sport Specialized 2
3. 37 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing 1
 
LAP 4
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 100 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 3
2. 116 Tom Murray Sigma Sport Specialized 2
3. 37 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing 1
 
LAP 5
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 100 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 3
2. 37 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing 2
3. 116 Tom Murray Sigma Sport Specialized 1
 
LAP 6
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 41 Robert Partridge Endura Racing 3
2. 101 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp 2
3. 19 Jonathan Mould 100% ME 1
 
LAP 7
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 41 Robert Partridge Endura Racing 3
2. 109 Richard Wilkinson Renault Rotor Colbert RT 2
3. 94 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh 1
 
LAP 8
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 103 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp 3
2. 94 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh 2
3. 42 David Clarke Endura Racing 1
 
LAP 9
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 100 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 3
2. 16 Luke Rowe 100% ME 2
3. 116 Tom Murray Sigma Sport Specialized 1
 
LAP 10
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 102 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Rapha Condor Sharp 3
2. 103 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp 2
3. 66 Johnny McEvoy Motorpoint 1
 
LAP 11
Pos No. Rider Name Team Points
1. 37 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing 3
2. 65 Ian Bibby Motorpoint 2
3. 66 Johnny McEvoy Motorpoint 1
 

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Event Partners

  • AA-Chestnut_Homes.png
  • allensigns.png
  • bgu.png
  • britishcycling.jpg
  • cityoflincolncouncil.jpg
  • county-cups.png
  • ellmore.png
  • frontrunner-logo.png
  • hope-wines.png
  • lincolnaudi.jpg
  • marshalllandrover.jpg
  • ruddocks.png
  • sandras-flowers-logo.png
  • total-accounting.png

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.