2012 Full Race Result

 

 

Pos

No

Name

Team

U23

TIME

1

3

Russell Downing

Endura Racing

 

03:55:38

2

73

Marcin Bialoblocki

NODE4 Giordana Racing

 

1s

3

97

Kristian House

Rapha Condor Sharp

 

01:18

4

52

Simon Richardson

Team IG Sigmasport

 

01:21

5

96

Russell Hampton

Team Raleigh – GAC

 

01:28

6

78

Pete Williams

NODE4 Giordana Racing

 

02:38

7

58

Dan Craven

Team IG Sigmasport

 

02:44

8

7

Dean Windsor

Endura Racing

 

02:47

9

1

Scott Thwaites

Endura Racing

U23

02:50

10

89

Liam Holohan

Team Raleigh – GAC

 

st

11

8

Ian Wilkinson

Endura Racing

 

st

12

101

Andy Tennant

Rapha Condor Sharp

 

st

13

55

Peter Hawkins

Team IG Sigmasport

 

02:59

14

77

Matt Cronshaw

NODE4 Giordana Racing

 

03:03

15

64

Marcel Six

Metaltek SCOTT

 

03:05

16

76

Mike Northey

NODE4 Giordana Racing

 

03:07

17

132

Ben Greenwood

Vanillabikes.com

 

st

18

122

Christofer Stevenson

Team UK Youth Pro Cycling

 

st

19

15

Thomas Moses

100% ME

U23

03:20

20

99

Richard Lang

Rapha Condor Sharp

 

03:25

21

123

David McGowan

Team UK Youth Pro Cycling

 

03:41

22

93

Bernard Sulzberger

Team Raleigh – GAC

 

06:40

23

109

Tom Stewart

RST Racing Team

U23

08:43

24

95

Tobyn Horton

Team Raleigh – GAC

 

st

25

91

Evan Oliphant

Team Raleigh – GAC

 

st

26

74

David Clarke

NODE4 Giordana Racing

 

08:49

27

154

Colin Parry

Willier/Live2Ride

 

st

28

92

Matthew Holmes

Team Raleigh – GAC

U23

08:51

29

35

Will Bjergfelt

Cycle Premier – Kovert

 

08:56

30

43

Robbie Hassan

Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes

U23

09:00

31

65

Dale Appleby

Metaltek SCOTT

 

09:03

32

28

Roy Chamberlain

Team Corley Cycles/Blue

 

st

33

100

Chris Jennings

Rapha Condor Sharp

U23

st

34

79

Matt Higgins

NODE4 Giordana Racing

 

st

35

108

Matt Sumpton

RST Racing Team

U23

09:11

36

13

Samuel Harrison

100% ME

U23

09:14

37

120

Niklas Gustavsson

Team UK Youth Pro Cycling

 

09:41

38

68

Rhys Lloyd

Metaltek SCOTT

 

09:53

39

62

David Nichols

Loughborough Students CC

U23

10:18

40

165

Luke Dunbar

Performance Cycles CM1 U23

U23

10:22

41

14

Alistair Slater

100% ME

U23

st

42

11

Simon Yates

100% ME

U23

10:25

43

10

George Atkins

100% ME

U23

10:27

44

125

Gruff Lewis

Team UK Youth Pro Cycling

 

st

45

71

Matt Gee

Metaltek SCOTT

U23

st

46

45

Richard Bott

Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes

 

st

47

16

Owain Doull

100% ME

U23

st

48

112

Rob Sharman

Sportscover Altura Racing Team

 

st

49

33

George Moore

Cycle Premier – Kovert

U23

10:32

50

134

Alistair Rutherford

Vanillabikes.com

 

10:34

51

61

Jamie Burgan

Langsett Cycles Racing Team

 

st

52

150

Stuart Reid

Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD

 

st

53

5

Erick Rowsell

Endura Racing

U23

10:37

54

75

Rico Rogers

NODE4 Giordana Racing

 

st

55

86

Tom Stockdale

Primal Europe

U23

st

56

17

Perry Bowater

ASFRA Racing Team

U23

st

57

12

Joseph Kelly

100% ME

U23

10:42

58

26

Matthew Jones

Team Corley Cycles/Blue

 

10:44

59

159

William Fox

Zappi's Pro Cycling

 

10:47

60

144

Robert Smail

Teamwallis-chh.com

 

st

61

48

Jamie Shirlaw

Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes

U23

10:51

62

42

Andrew Hawdon

Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes

 

11:25

63

44

Andrew Coupe

Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes

 

st

64

131

Rhys Howells

Twenty3C.co.uk-Orbea

 

11:33

65

118

J Williams

Team UK Youth Pro Cycling

 

11:39

66

139

Dan Smith

Velo 29 OTR Vankru

 

11:52

67

39

George Harper

Felt-Colbornes Racing Team

U23

15:24

68

37

Blair Windsor

Cycle Premier – Kovert

 

15:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK FLAG LAP 6

 

 

 

 

135

Harry Grey

Vanillabikes.com

 

 

 

146

John Crellin

Teamwallis-chh.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK FLAG LAP 5

 

 

 

 

31

Michael Berling

Cycle Premier – Kovert

 

 

 

25

Lee Tunicliffe

Clay Cross Racing Team

 

 

 

140

Rob Carter

Velo 29 OTR Vankru

 

 

 

111

Duncan Moralee

Sportscover Altura Racing Team

 

 

 

85

Adam Bright

Primal Europe

 

 

 

82

Todd Hotchkiss

Performance Cycles CM1 U23

U23

 

 

178

Blake Cowley

Clay Cross Racing Team

U23

 

 

84

James Smith

Primal Europe

 

 

 

187

Glyndwr Griffiths

Urban Cyclery

 

 

 

60

Milan Sihelsky

Kuota GSG Spinergy

 

 

 

175

Tony Greenhalgh

Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD

 

 

 

115

Richard Da Silva

Stevenage Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK FLAG LAP 4

 

 

 

 

181

Sam Ward

Team Hope Factory Racing

 

 

 

31

Michael Berling

Cycle Premier – Kovert

 

 

 

140

Rob Carter

Velo 29 OTR Vankru

 

 

 

25

Lee Tunicliffe

Clay Cross Racing Team

 

 

 

41

Kit Gilham

Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes

 

 

 

24

Carl Dyson

Clay Cross Racing Team

 

 

 

18

Chris Snook

Banjocycles.com

 

 

 

136

Ashley Cox

Spirit Racing Team

 

 

 

103

Felix English

Rapha Condor Sharp

 

 

 

115

Richard Da Silva

Stevenage Cycling Club

 

 

 

184

Paul Robertson

Spin-Rotor Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS

9

Oli Beckingsale

Endura Racing MTB

 

 

DNS

36

Richard Hepworth

Cycle Premier – Kovert

 

 

DNS

107

Gunnar Gronlund

RST Racing Team

 

 

DNS

110

Ashley Brown

Sportscover Altura Racing Team

 

 

DNS

129

Lewis Atkins

Twenty3C.co.uk-Orbea

 

 

DNS

130

Daniel Kogan

Twenty3C.co.uk-Orbea

 

 

DNS

147

Calum Nicholson

Teamwallis-chh.com

U23

 

DNS

149

Ben Simmons

Team Wiggle

 

 

DNS

166

Brock Duncomb-Rodgers

GWR Team/Swindon Cycles

U23

 

DNS

167

Rupert Denny

GWR Team/Swindon Cycles

U23

 

DNS

168

Chris Wilkinson

GWR Team/Swindon Cycles

U23

 

DNS

172

Jonathan Shuster

XRT Elmy

 

 

 

 

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Event Partners

  • AA-Chestnut_Homes.png
  • britishcycling.jpg
  • cityoflincolncouncil.jpg
  • ellmore-ad.jpg
  • hope-wines.png
  • lincolnaudi.jpg
  • marshalllandrover.jpg
  • pygott-crone.png
  • Ruddocks.png
  • sandras-flowers-logo.png
  • total-accounting.png

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.