2019 Lincoln Grand Prix Results

 

Place

No

Name

Team

Diff

1

4

Thomas Stewart

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

3:47:29

2

38

Thomas Pidcock

Team Wiggins Le Col

+2

3

6

Andrew Tennant

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

+4

4

12

Matthew Holmes

Madison Genesis

+9

5

91

Steve Lampier

Saint Piran

+st

6

150

Ethan Hayter

VC Londres

+14

7

47

Alistair Slater

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother 

+st

8

30

Jacob Scott

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

+17

9

26

Isaac Mundy

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

+st

10

68

Kieran Savage

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie

+20

11

9

Ian Bibby

Madison Genesis

+23

12

2

Jacob Hennessy

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

+st

13

137

Russell Downing

Giordana Racing

+st

14

86

Joseph Sutton

Richardsons-Trek RT

+25

15

88

Joe Evans

Saint Piran

+st

16

92

Oliver Maxwell

Saint Piran

+st

17

148

Matthew Walls

Team Inspired

+st

18

16

Joey Walker

Madison Genesis

+st

19

97

Rupert Graham

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team

+st

20

23

Mark Stewart

Ribble Pro Cycling

+32

21

3

Alex Paton

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

+33

22

18

Scott Auld

Ribble Pro Cycling

+39

23

36

Ben Healy

Team Wiggins Le Col

+40

24

1

Alexandar Richardson

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

+56

25

33

Lawrence Carpenter

Team Wiggins Le Col

+1:04

26

22

Alex Luhrs

Ribble Pro Cycling

+1:15

27

37

Michael OLoughlin

Team Wiggins Le Col

+1:21

28

69

Louis Szymanski

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie

+1:33

29

85

Theo Modell

Richardsons-Trek RT

+2:04

30

145

Andrew Nichols

Team B38 / Cycles In Motion

+2:14

31

57

Jonathan Fowles

Crimson Orientation Marketing R

+2:16

32

83

Rhys Howells

Richardsons-Trek RT

+2:17

33

122

Harry Hardcastle

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

+2:19

34

81

Peter Cocker

Richardsons-Trek RT

+2:21

35

78

William Perrett

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

+st

36

56

Jonathan Bridge

Crimson Orientation Marketing R

+2:23

37

48

Scott Thwaites

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother 

+2:31

38

152

Oliver W Bates

Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

+2:32

39

73

Lindsay Watson

Cycling Ulster

+2:36

40

49

Felix Barker

ActiveEdge Race Team

+st

41

7

Rory Townsend

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

+st

42

44

Christopher McGlinchey

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother 

+st

43

114

Bradley Symonds

Team PB Performance

+st

44

35

Jacques Sauvagnargues

Team Wiggins Le Col

+st

45

5

Charlie Tanfield

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

+st

46

52

Oliver Peckover

ActiveEdge Race Team

+st

47

41

Joe Holt

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother 

+st

48

43

Dylan Kerfoot-Robson

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother 

+st

49

136

William Scott

Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

+st

50

104

Dillon Corkery

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

+st

51

71

Darnell Moore

Cycling Ulster

+st

52

119

Matthew Clarke

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

+st

53

90

Cameron Jeffers

Saint Piran

+st

54

17

John Archibald

Ribble Pro Cycling

+st

55

42

Christopher Latham

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother 

+2:42

56

93

Matthew Nowell

Saint Piran

+2:44

57

80

Matthew Clements

Richardsons-Trek RT

+st

58

21

Gruffudd Lewis

Ribble Pro Cycling

+st

59

39

Corentin Navarro

Team Wiggins Le Col

+2:49

60

98

Leon Mazzone

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team

+st

61

11

Richard Handley

Madison Genesis

+2:51

62

84

Luke Ryan

Richardsons-Trek RT

+st

63

46

Frederik Scheske

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother 

+3:40

64

130

Damien Clayton

Andy Moore Autocentres Racing

+4:33

65

74

James Curry

Cycling Ulster

+4:37

66

32

Andrew Turner

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

+5:03

67

138

James Ireson

Morvelo Basso

+6:21

68

102

David Bolland

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

+6:22

69

20

Alex Dalton

Ribble Pro Cycling

+6:27

70

112

Josh Housley

Team PB Performance

+6:32

71

50

George Evans

ActiveEdge Race Team

+6:38

72

63

Jake Womersley

Crimson Orientation Marketing R

+6:43

73

142

Ben Joughin

Pro Vision Race Team

+st

74

25

Ben Hardy

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

+6:48

75

29

Edward Laverack

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

+6:51

76

135

Matthew Exley

Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

+7:00

 

First Under 23

Thomas Pidcock

Team Wiggins Le Col

 

The Brian Cossavella Michaelgate Trophy

1

4

Thomas Stewart

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

12

 

 

 

2

1

Alexander Richardson

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

 

 

3

93

Matthew Nowell

Saint Piran

9

 

 

 

 

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Event Partners

  • AA-Chestnut_Homes.png
  • allensigns.png
  • bgu.png
  • britishcycling.jpg
  • cityoflincolncouncil.jpg
  • county-cups.png
  • ellmore.png
  • frontrunner-logo.png
  • hope-wines.png
  • lincolnaudi.jpg
  • marshalllandrover.jpg
  • ruddocks.png
  • sandras-flowers-logo.png
  • total-accounting.png

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.