2017 Lincoln Grand Prix Result

 

Pos

No

Name

Team

Time

Diff

1

48

Ian Bibby

JLT Condor

3:52:20.

3:52:20

2

28

Rory Townsend (u23)

BIKE Channel Canyon

3:52:23.

+3

3

61

Matthew Holmes

Madison Genesis

3:52:23.

st

4

63

Jonathan McEvoy

Madison Genesis

3:52:27.

+7

5

5

Hayden McCormick

One Pro Cycling

3:52:34.

+14

6

130

Samuel Harrison

Team Wiggins

3:52:41.

+21

7

3

Karol Domagalski

One Pro Cycling

3:52:44.

+24

8

55

Thomas Moses

JLT Condor

3:52:45.

+25

9

87

Enrique Sanz

Raleigh GAC

3:52:49.

+29

10

13

Jacob Hennessy (u23)

100% ME

3:52:50.

+30

11

54

Robert McCarthy

JLT Condor

3:52:51.

st

12

49

Alistair Slater

JLT Condor

3:52:51.

st

13

135

Andrew Tennant

Team Wiggins

3:52:52.

st

14

26

Harry Tanfield

BIKE Channel Canyon

3:52:52.

st

15

1

Thomas Stewart

One Pro Cycling

3:52:53.

+33

16

7

Peter Williams

One Pro Cycling

3:52:54.

st

17

23

Sam Lowe

BIKE Channel Canyon

3:52:54.

st

18

77

Michael Cuming

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

3:52:55.

st

19

68

Liam Holohan

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

3:52:55.

st

20

27

Jack Pullar

BIKE Channel Canyon

3:52:55.

st

21

129

Ermenit Corentin

Team Wiggins

3:53:00.

+40

22

66

Connor Swift (u23)

Madison Genesis

3:53:01.

+41

23

53

Edward Laverack

JLT Condor

3:53:02.

st

24

39

George Fowler

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

3:53:02.

st

25

105

George Wood (u23)

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:53:02.

st

26

40

Will Fox

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

3:53:02.

st

27

12

Adam Hartley (u23)

100% ME

3:53:02.

st

28

6

James Oram

One Pro Cycling

3:53:04.

+44

29

86

Isaac Mundy

PMR@Toachim House

3:53:05.

st

30

151

Joseph Clark

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie

3:53:07.

+47

31

156

Jake Tanner

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie

3:53:09.

+49

32

136

Oliver Wood (u23)

Team Wiggins

3:53:10.

st

33

100

Kieran Brady

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:53:10.

st

34

25

James Lowsley-Williams

BIKE Channel Canyon

3:53:13.

+53

35

132

Nathan Draper (u23)

Team Wiggins

3:53:14.

st

36

9

Dillon Byrne

VCUK  VELOCHAMPION Racing Team

3:53:23.

+1:03

37

152

Liam Bromiley

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie

3:53:26.

+1:06

38

22

Dexter Gardias

BIKE Channel Canyon

3:53:31.

+1:11

39

148

Evan Oliphant

Wheelbase Altura MGD

3:53:32.

+1:12

40

52

Steve Lampier

JLT Condor

3:53:32.

st

41

134

Joey Walker (u23)

Team Wiggins

3:53:33.

st

42

50

Brenton Jones

JLT Condor

3:53:34.

+1:14

43

58

Charlie Quarterman (u23)

Leopard Pro Cycling

3:53:35.

st

44

64

Alex Paton

Madison Genesis

3:53:45.

+1:25

45

69

Rhys Lloyd

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

3:53:50.

+1:30

46

51

Alex Frame

JLT Condor

3:53:55.

+1:35

47

88

Adam Kenway

Raleigh GAC

3:54:13.

+1:53

48

37

Lawrence Carpenter

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

3:54:16.

+1:56

49

91

Sebastian Mora Vedri

Raleigh GAC

3:55:11.

+2:51

50

8

Samuel Williams

One Pro Cycling

3:56:58.

+4:38

51

102

Jez McCann (u23)

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:57:55.

+5:35

52

101

Oliver Maxwell (u23)

Richardsons-Trek RT

3:58:04.

+5:44

53

65

Joe Evans (u23)

Madison Genesis

4:01:08.

+8:48

54

131

Rhys Howells

Team Wiggins

4:01:08.

st

55

103

Joshua Outram (u23)

Richardsons-Trek RT

4:01:09.

st

56

59

Matt Cronshaw

Madison Genesis

4:01:25.

+9:05

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Event Partners

  • AA-Chestnut_Homes.png
  • allensigns.png
  • bgu.png
  • britishcycling.jpg
  • cityoflincolncouncil.jpg
  • county-cups.png
  • ellmore.png
  • frontrunner-logo.png
  • hope-wines.png
  • lincolnaudi.jpg
  • marshalllandrover.jpg
  • ruddocks.png
  • sandras-flowers-logo.png
  • total-accounting.png

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.