Women's Lincoln Grand Prix 2017 Rider List

 

Number

First Name

Last Name

Club / Team Name

 

1

Alice

Barnes

Drops Cycling Team

Under 23

2

Rebecca

Durrell

Drops Cycling Team

 

3

Laura

Massey

Drops Cycling Team

 

4

Rose

Osborne

Drops Cycling Team

 

5

Lucy

Shaw

Drops Cycling Team

Under 23

6

Annabel

Simpson

Drops Cycling Team

 

7

Abigail

Van Twisk

Drops Cycling Team

Under 23

8

Rebecca

Womersley

Drops Cycling Team

 

9

Ffion

James

Abergavenny Road Club

 

10

Lauren

Humphreys

Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire

 

11

Rebecca

Johnson

Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire

 

12

Amy

Jones

Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire

 

13

Emma

Lewis

Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire

 

14

Joscelin

Lowden

Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire

 

15

Chloe

Weller

Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)

 

16

Emma

Cockcroft

Bianchi Dama UK

 

17

Charlotte

Colclough

Bianchi Dama UK

 

18

Jessica

Duffy

Bianchi Dama UK

 

19

Sarah

King

Bianchi Dama UK

 

20

Georgina

Panchaud

Bianchi Dama UK

 

21

Alexandra

Sheehan

Bianchi Dama UK

Under 23

22

Bethan

Stubbs

Bianchi Dama UK

 

23

Sian

Botteley

Cycle Team OnForm 

Under 23

24

Julie

Erskine

Cycle Team OnForm 

 

25

Anna

Henderson

Cycle Team OnForm 

Under 23

26

Amy

Hill

Cycle Team OnForm 

Under 23

27

Clover

Murray

Cycle Team OnForm 

Under 23

28

Charlotte

Redden

Cycle Team OnForm 

Under 23

29

Gemma

Sargent

Cycle Team OnForm 

 

30

Alicia

Speake

Cycle Team OnForm 

 

31

Ellen

McDermott

EDCO Continental 

 

32

Alana

Prior

EDCO Continental 

Junior

33

Sarah

Walker

EDCO Continental 

 

34

Ellie

Campbell

Fusion RT Fierlan

Under 23

35

Jennifer

Holden

Fusion RT Fierlan

Under 23

36

Jennifer

Hudson

Fusion RT Fierlan

 

37

Fiona

Hunter Johnston

Fusion RT Fierlan

 

38

Molly

Patch

Fusion RT Fierlan

Under 23

39

Rebecca

Richardson

Hafren CC

 

40

Delia

Beddis

Les Filles Queen of the Mountains RT

 

41

Tracy

Corbett

Les Filles Queen of the Mountains RT

 

42

Louise

Heywood-Mahé

Les Filles Queen of the Mountains RT

 

43

Louise

Moriarty

Les Filles Queen of the Mountains RT

 

44

Nicole

Oh

Les Filles Queen of the Mountains RT

 

45

Isabella

Torrie

LIV AWOL

 

46

Elizabeth

Bennett

Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching

Junior

47

Anna

Docherty

Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching

Junior

48

Lauren

Dolan

Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching

Junior

49

Connie

Hudson

Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching

Junior

50

Lauren

Murphy

Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching

Junior

51

Jessica

Roberts

Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching

Junior

52

Emily

Tillett

Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching

Junior

53

Steph

Clayton

Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team

 

54

Emily

Meakin

Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team

 

55

Corrine

Hall MBE

Matrix Pro Cycling

 

56

Lauren

Creamer

NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli

 

57

Rhiannon

Gornall

NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli

Junior

58

Gwenno

Hughes

NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli

 

59

Stephanie

Mottram

NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli

 

60

Mads

Scott

NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli

 

61

Alice

Sharpe

NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli

 

62

Sophie

Thackray

NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli

 

63

Rebecca

Richards

Newark Castle CC

Under 23

64

Amy

Gornall

Secret-Training.cc

Under 23

65

Rosamund

Bradbury

Sigma Sport.co.uk

 

66

Charlotte

Burford

Sigma Sport.co.uk

 

67

Catherine

Gaskell

Sigma Sport.co.uk

 

68

DNS

     

69

Helen

Ralston

Sigma Sport.co.uk

 

70

Laura

Cameron

Storey Racing

 

71

Bethany

Crumpton

Storey Racing

 

72

Monica

Dew

Storey Racing

Under 23

73

Neah

Evans

Storey Racing

 

74

Jennifer

George

Storey Racing

 

75

Elizabeth-Jane

Harris

Storey Racing

 

76

Chanel

Mason

Storey Racing

 

77

Mercy

Webb

Storey Racing

Junior

78

Elizabeth

Banks

SunSport Velo

 

79

Elizabeth

Burrows

SunSport Velo

 

80

Hannah

Larbalestier

SunSport Velo

 

81

Gabriella

Nordin

SunSport Velo

 

82

Georgia

Ashworth

Team 22

Junior

83

Elizabeth

Catlow

Team 22

Junior

84

Sophie

Enever

Team 22

Junior

85

Flora

Gillies

Team 22

Under 23

86

Phoebe

Martin

Team 22

Under 23

87

Rosa

Martin

Team 22

Under 23

88

Savannah

Morgan

Team 22

Junior

89

Samantha

Verrill

Team 22

Junior

90

Lorna

Bowler

Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Junior

91

Isabel

Ellis

Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Junior

92

Megan

Barker

Team Breeze

Under 23

93

Abigail

Dentus

Team Breeze

Under 23

94

Eleanor

Dickinson

Team Breeze

Under 23

95

Manon

Lloyd

Team Breeze

Under 23

96

Melissa

Lowther

Team Breeze

Under 23

97

Emily

Nelson

Team Breeze

Under 23

98

Annasley

Park

Team Breeze

Under 23

99

Rebecca

Raybould

Team Breeze

Under 23

100

Melissa

Brand

Team Ford Ecoboost

 

101

Corinne

Clark

Team Ford Ecoboost

 

102

Bethany

Hayward

Team Ford Ecoboost

Under 23

103

Sophie

Fennell

Team Ford Ecoboost

 

104

Kelly

Murphy

Team Ford Ecoboost

 

105

Charmaine

Porter

Team Ford Ecoboost

Under 23

106

Jennifer

Powell

Team Ford Ecoboost

 

107

Jo

Tindley

Team Ford Ecoboost

 

108

DNS

     

109

Rhona

Callander

Team Jadan-Weldtite

 

110

Charlotte

Dalton

Team Jadan-Weldtite

Junior

111

Holly

Flannery

Team Jadan-Weldtite

Under 23

112

Jenny

Holl

Team Jadan-Weldtite

Junior

113

Lucinda

Kerr

Team Jadan-Weldtite

 

114

Jenny

Corser

Team RGB Building Supplies

 

115

Alice

Staniford

Team RGB Building Supplies

 

116

Heidi

Viles

Team RGB Building Supplies

 

117

Sophie

Holmes

Team Terminator

Junior

118

Evgenia

Ilyinskaya

Team Vertex-Biemme

 

119

Bethany

Taylor

Team Vertex-Biemme

Junior

120

Isabel

Darvill

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

Junior

121

Madeleine

Gammons

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

Junior

122

Louise

Hart

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

 

123

Madeline

Howden

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

Junior

124

Natasha

Reddy

Team Vision Innovative Leisure

Under 23

125

Lydia

Boylan

Team WNT

 

126

Rebecca

Carter

Team WNT

 

127

Josie

Knight

Team WNT

 

128

Emily

Kay

Team WNT

Under 23

129

Keira

McVitty

Team WNT

Under 23

130

Eileen

Roe

Team WNT

 

131

Gabriella

Shaw

Team WNT

 

132

Hannah

Walker

Team WNT

 

133

Aoife

Doherty

The 5th Floor Cycle Club

 

134

Eryn

Nolan

The 5th Floor Cycle Club

 

135

Chloe

Fraser

The Racing Chance Foundation

 

136

Claire

Hammond

Twickenham CC

 

137

Charlotte

Heywood-Mahé

Twickenham CC

 

138

Hannah

Nicklin

Twickenham CC

 

139

Clare

Parkin

VC Equipe - Flix

 

140

Rachel

Jary

VC Londres

Junior

141

Emma

Coldwell

Vertex-Biemme RT

 

142

Josephine

Gilbert

Vertex-Biemme RT

 

143

Lucy

Horrocks

Vertex-Biemme RT

Junior

144

Sophie

Household

Vertex-Biemme RT

 

145

Grace

Garner

Wiggle High5

Under 23

146

Amy

Roberts

Wiggle High5

 

147

Jayne

Paine

Willesden Cycling Club

 

148

Margriet

Kloppenburg

   
         

RESERVES

       

151

Hannah

Bayes

Scarborough Paragon CC

Junior

152

Lily

Greenhalgh

Team 22

Junior

153

April

Tacey

Team 22

Junior

Other Lincoln Festival Of Cycling Events

lincoln-festival-of-cycling lincoln-criteriumlincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-uphill-dashlincoln-bike-night

Chestnut Homescityoflincolncouncildistrict-nkallen-signs london-camera-exchange pygott-croneellmoretotal-accountingiprint logo jackson-and-jackson 

Ruddockslincolnaudieventds marshalllandrover vc-lincoln

 

Copyright © 2017 Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.