National Time Trial Championships - 14th October


The time-trials kick off the championships on Thursday 14 October, with the under-23 women, under-23 men and elite women setting a time over two laps of the route, totalling 29.4km, while the elite men will complete three laps, totalling 44.7km. The challenging route includes 500ft of climbing in each lap in the Lincolnshire Wolds, a designated Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty.

 

The Circuit:

tt map

 

Under 23 Men's Result

 

Position

No

Rider

Club / Team Name

Time

Gap

Intermediate  

1

108

Hayter Leo

Development Team DSM

38:04.48

 

19:02.50

2

106

Turner Ben

TRINITY Road Racing

38:57.19

+ 0:52.71

19:24.47

3

111

Onley Oscar

Development Team DSM

39:37.77

+ 1:33.29

19:39.81

4

102

Askey Lewis

GROUPAMA - FDJ

39:43.06

+ 1:38.57

19:34.33

5

105

Watson Samuel

Team Inspired

40:08.57

+ 2:04.09

19:44.37

6

110

Day Thomas

SEG Racing Academy

40:18.47

+ 2:13.98

19:51.38

7

109

Rees Oliver

TRINITY Road Racing

40:21.94

+ 2:17.46

20:14.08

8

123

Knight Oliver

AVC Aix en Provence

40:44.16

+ 2:39.67

20:20.80

9

103

Gloag Thomas

TRINITY Road Racing

40:47.51

+ 2:43.03

20:24.98

10

107

Laverick Joseph

Axeon Hagens Berman CT

40:51.75

+ 2:47.26

20:20.03

11

122

Kimber George

Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor

41:13.39

+ 3:08.90

20:41.41

12

131

Freeman Aaron

Richardsons Trek DAS

41:16.36

+ 3:11.87

20:28.06

13

129

Wood George

Cycling Sheffield

41:18.00

+ 3:13.52

20:46.75

14

115

Giles Jordan

Southampton University Road Cl

41:28.36

+ 3:23.88

20:42.28

15

133

Tanfield Toby

Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem

41:37.36

+ 3:32.88

20:49.65

16

104

Wood Harrison

SEG Racing Academy

41:53.09

+ 3:48.61

20:41.37

17

127

Torrie Timothy

TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling

41:55.86

+ 3:51.37

20:58.38

18

118

Crockett Finn

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

42:01.85

+ 3:57.36

21:07.96

19

116

Wilson Joe

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

42:05.82

+ 4:01.33

21:02.12

20

125

Rees Joseph

BIKESTRONG-KTM

42:07.47

+ 4:02.99

20:41.92

21

120

Blain Jamieson

BIKESTRONG-KTM

42:11.63

+ 4:07.15

20:48.45

22

124

Maclean Logan

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

42:16.25

+ 4:11.76

21:08.47

23

113

Robinson Oliver

LVIV CYCLING TEAM

42:39.46

+ 4:34.98

21:01.70

24

128

Truelove William

Wales Racing Academy

42:40.39

+ 4:35.90

21:01.63

25

134

Rosie Lee

University of Aberdeen

42:47.83

+ 4:43.34

21:19.15

26

114

Bramley Travis

Nopinz Motip Race Team

42:55.39

+ 4:50.91

21:24.15

27

119

Beckett Samuel

Wales Racing Academy

42:58.04

+ 4:53.56

21:20.77

28

136

Mackie Ewan

Cycling Sheffield

43:19.60

+ 5:15.11

21:54.57

29

121

Dobbins Matti

RT23

43:28.45

+ 5:23.97

 

30

126

Tillett Samuel

BIKESTRONG-KTM

43:47.00

+ 5:42.51

21:35.54

31

135

Copley Josh

TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling

44:09.66

+ 6:05.18

21:58.76

32

137

Burke Matthew

Wales Racing Academy

46:25.72

+ 8:21.24

23:09.00

 

Under 23 Women's Result

 

Position

No

Name

Team

Split

Time

Gap

Intermediate

1

202

Shackley Anna

Team SD Worx

21:52.2

43:55.8

 

21:52.2

2

201

Georgi Pfeiffer

Team DSM

22:26.8

45:30.3

01:34.5

22:26.8

3

204

Smith Abi

Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank

23:11.3

46:25.2

02:29.4

23:11.3

4

212

Tacey April

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP

23:09.8

46:34.5

02:38.7

23:09.8

5

215

Gadd Lucy

Storey Racing

23:00.6

46:55.0

02:59.1

23:00.6

6

211

Jessett Miriam

Vredestein Basso

24:05.4

48:47.0

04:51.1

24:05.4

7

217

Miller Tamsin

Avid Sport

24:14.7

48:47.3

04:51.5

24:14.7

8

213

Hayes Connie

AWOL- O'Shea

24:17.1

48:47.4

04:51.6

24:17.1

9

208

Morrow Beth

Storey Racing

24:37.5

49:26.5

05:30.6

24:37.5

10

218

Ellmore Lucy

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

24:35.0

49:40.1

05:44.2

24:35.0

11

209

Towers Alice

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP

24:34.0

49:45.1

05:49.3

24:34.0

12

205

King Eluned

Team Breeze

24:44.6

49:49.3

05:53.5

24:44.6

13

220

Tamplin Anya

HuntBikeWheels

24:33.0

49:57.3

06:01.5

24:33.0

14

223

Barnes Daisy

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor

24:59.4

50:29.9

06:34.0

24:59.4

15

219

Watts Lydia

AWOL Worx Galliard

25:19.7

51:31.3

07:35.5

25:19.7

16

214

Gammons Madeleine

Jadan - Vive le Velo

25:37.9

51:44.1

07:48.3

25:37.9

17

216

French Olivia

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

26:00.1

52:12.8

08:16.9

26:00.1

18

207

Newberry Morgan

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

26:47.5

54:14.3

10:18.5

26:47.5

 

Elite Men's Result

 

Position

No

Rider

Club / Team Name

Time

Gap

Int 1

Int 2

1

303

Hayter Ethan

Team Ineos Grenadiers

56:41.93

 

18:37.25

37:55.94

2

304

Bigham Daniel

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

57:18.60

+ 0:36.66

18:55.45

38:04.15

3

312

Shaw James

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

57:31.14

+ 0:49.20

19:06.09

38:37.08

4

305

Wright Fred

Bahrain-Victorious

57:59.74

+ 1:17.81

19:21.93

38:42.70

5

302

Archibald John

Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team

58:40.74

+ 1:58.80

19:14.24

38:58.57

6

311

Swift Connor

Team Arkea-Samsic

58:44.48

+ 2:02.55

19:20.86

39:03.92

7

308

Quarterman Charlie

TREK - SEGAFREDO

59:32.06

+ 2:50.12

19:25.33

39:31.30

8

310

Fennell Christopher

The Independent Pedaler

59:34.89

+ 2:52.95

19:47.34

39:38.71

9

316

Cox Ashley

Team Bottrill

1:00:21.20

+ 3:39.26

19:37.85

39:58.91

10

313

Perrett William

Spellman - Dublin Port Track T

1:00:38.11

+ 3:56.17

19:43.44

40:12.88

11

321

Gill Michael

Saint Piran Development

1:00:42.82

+ 4:00.88

20:07.08

40:31.91

12

318

Lampier Steve

Saint Piran

1:01:28.87

+ 4:46.93

20:14.72

40:53.94

13

320

Peckover Oliver

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

1:01:39.77

+ 4:57.83

20:19.57

41:12.94

14

333

Hucks Oliver

Nopinz Motip Race Team

1:01:58.69

+ 5:16.75

20:35.64

41:25.89

15

323

Stedman Maximilian

Canyon DHB Sungod

1:02:11.08

+ 5:29.14

20:14.37

41:22.57

16

324

Lewis Gruffudd

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

1:02:21.24

+ 5:39.30

20:24.79

41:15.92

17

325

Graham Rupert

Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor

1:02:47.36

+ 6:05.42

21:13.26

42:16.90

18

331

Oakes Richard

Team Ohten Aveas

1:03:12.20

+ 6:30.26

20:41.34

42:09.74

19

319

Peacock Jordan

Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor

1:03:15.70

+ 6:33.76

20:39.99

42:05.16

20

332

Holland Ross

Saint Piran

1:04:07.76

+ 7:25.82

21:13.95

42:57.68

21

329

Hutchings Oscar

Team Tor 2000 Kalas

1:05:44.82

+ 9:02.88

21:27.96

43:36.43

22

337

Pease Ben

Moonglu CC

1:06:15.16

+ 9:33.22

21:32.74

44:34.84

23

338

Skinner George

Primera-TeamJobs

1:06:18.85

+ 9:36.91

21:51.02

44:17.27

24

339

Norman Simon

Beds Road Race Team

1:06:43.02

+ 10:01.08

21:54.08

44:29.96

25

340

Levick Jack

Rose Race Team

1:06:52.05

+ 10:10.11

21:40.74

44:08.77

26

327

Bjergfelt William

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

1:06:54.53

+ 10:12.59

22:06.25

44:33.41

27

334

Petersen Marinus

Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor

1:07:06.60

+ 10:24.66

22:06.95

44:36.17

28

335

Avery Joshua

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor

1:08:49.18

+ 12:07.24

22:04.37

45:14.64

29

336

Staunton Joe

WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.

1:09:40.50

+ 12:58.56

22:38.73

46:18.70

 

Elite Women Result

 

Position

No

Rider

Club / Team Name

Time

Gap

Int 1

1

405

Henderson Anna

Team Jumbo-Visma

43:04.21

 

21:27.29

2

404

Lowden Joscelin

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP

44:00.38

+ 0:56.17

21:42.39

3

411

Dixon Leah

Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank

44:02.79

+ 0:58.58

21:54.91

4

401

Barnes Alice

CANYON - SRAM RACING

44:23.92

+ 1:19.70

22:00.92

5

403

Barnes Hannah

CANYON - SRAM RACING

44:26.22

+ 1:22.01

21:54.12

6

402

Simmonds Hayley

CAMS-Basso

44:41.52

+ 1:37.31

21:59.99

7

408

Morris Anna

AeroLab Ward WheelZ

45:14.09

+ 2:09.88

22:14.68

8

412

Storrie Becky

CAMS-Basso

45:27.42

+ 2:23.21

22:38.58

9

418

George Jennifer

Memorial Santos

45:51.41

+ 2:47.20

22:55.08

10

421

Berry Charlotte

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -

46:16.11

+ 3:11.90

23:02.47

11

409

Clay Alex

The Independent Pedaler

46:27.57

+ 3:23.36

23:20.45

12

413

Hall Francesca

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

47:21.71

+ 4:17.50

23:11.86

13

415

Grinczer Natalie

CAMS-Basso

47:26.01

+ 4:21.80

23:35.65

14

407

Smith Victoria

AeroCoach

47:29.39

+ 4:25.18

23:17.39

15

410

Christian Anna

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMP

47:39.70

+ 4:35.49

23:32.75

16

420

Dickerson Megan

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

48:09.17

+ 5:04.96

23:50.70

17

416

Richardson Rebecca

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor

48:14.77

+ 5:10.56

24:02.61

18

423

Thompson Poppy

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -

48:54.48

+ 5:50.27

24:10.33

19

426

Gornall Amy

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -

49:14.45

+ 6:10.24

24:35.16

20

419

Lankford Sophie

Jadan - Vive le Velo

49:47.12

+ 6:42.91

24:50.10

21

425

Richards Rebecca

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

52:49.26

+ 9:45.05

25:54.77

22

424

Pittard Laura

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor

53:40.94

+ 10:36.73

27:00 (inc 52 sec late start)

23

422

Marks Amy

Team LDN - Brother UK

53:58.00

+ 10:53.79

26:19.45

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night lincoln-gp-sportive

Volunteer For Lincoln Grand Prix

volunteer

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.