Women's National Road Race Championship - 17th October

 

womens gp map

 

The Women's National Road Race Championship incorporating the Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix starts at 9.00 am from the Castle Square and covers 8 laps of the Grand Prix circuit to finish in Castle Square at approximately 12.00 pm.

 

Women's National Road Race Championship Result

 

Position

Rider No

Name

Team Name

Category

Time Diff

1

97

Pfeiffer Georgi

Team DSM

U23

2:38:43

2

96

Josie Nelson

Team Coop-Hitec Products

U23

+3

3

37

Joscelin Lowden

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR

 

+7

4

98

Anna Henderson

Team Jumbo-Visma

 

+9

5

107

Anna Shackley

Team SD Worx

U23

+12

6

39

April Tacey

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR

U23

+22

7

5

Sophie Wright

Alè BTC Ljubljana

U23

+27

8

106

Danielle Shrosbree

Team LDN - Brother UK

 

+41

9

73

Jo Tindley

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -Heidi Kjeldsen

 

+44

10

1

Alice Barnes

CANYON - SRAM RACING

 

+52

11

36

Dani Christmas

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR

 

+1:04

12

35

Anna Christian

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR

 

+1:08

13

108

Leah Dixon

Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank

 

+2:58

14

29

Becky Storrie

CAMS-Basso

 

+3:01

15

17

Daisy Barnes

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

U23

+3:15

16

48

Beth Harley-Jepson

Jadan - Vive le Velo

 

+5:53

17

34

Elizabeth Bennett

DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR

U23

+5:57

18

26

Natalie Grinczer

CAMS-Basso

 

st

19

66

Isabel Darvill

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -Heidi Kjeldsen

U23

st

20

25

Illi Gardner

CAMS-Basso

U23

+6:00

21

14

Holly MacMahon

Bianchi Dama

 

+6:02

22

6

Elizabeth Sanders

Avid Sport

 

+6:03

23

51

Francesca Hall

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

 

st

24

43

Alice McWilliam

Grinta Coaching

 

+6:05

25

80

Megan Dickerson

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

 

st

26

3

Victoria Smith

AeroCoach

 

+6:08

27

65

Charlotte Berry

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -Heidi Kjeldsen

 

+6:10

28

4

Anna Morris

AeroLab Ward WheelZ

 

+6:15

29

13

Jasmine Jones

Bianchi Dama

 

+6:16

30

118

Kate Richardson

Unattached

U23

+6:18

31

33

Gwenno Hughes

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

U23

+6:49

32

67

Samantha Fawcett

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -Heidi Kjeldsen

 

+8:44

33

23

Louise Hart

Campinense - Velo Performance

 

st

34

46

Dannielle Khan

Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team

 

st

35

32

Melissa Greaves

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

 

+8:52

36

72

Poppy Thompson

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -Heidi Kjeldsen

 

st

37

110

Suzetta Guerrini

Team Watto-LDN

 

+8:56

38

57

Megan Panton

MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIESCYCLING TEAM

U23

+9:09

DNF

53

Hannah Lancaster

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

U23

 

DNF

56

Fiona Turnbull

LVIV CYCLING TEAM

U23

 

DNF

31

Sophie Earl

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

 

 

DNF

103

Amy Marks

Team LDN - Brother UK

 

 

DNF

22

Laura Pittard

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

 

 

DNF

20

Abigail Cooper

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

U23

 

DNF

41

Laura Cheesman

Evans Cycles Race Team

 

 

DNF

15

Georgina Panchaud

Bianchi Dama

 

 

DNF

71

Millie Skinner

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -Heidi Kjeldsen

 

 

DNF

18

Sian Botteley

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

 

 

DNF

100

Harriet Dodd

Team LDN - Brother UK

 

 

DNF

45

Rachel Langdon

Instafund Racing

 

 

DNF

11

Phoebe Martin

AWOL-Oshea

 

 

DNF

7

Hannah Bayes

AWOL-Shear

U23

 

DNF

88

Abbie Taylor

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

 

 

DNF

21

Ellen Inglis

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

U23

 

DNF

83

Morgan Newberry

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

U23

 

DNF

82

Olivia French

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

U23

 

DNF

16

Catriona Ross

Bridport CC

 

 

DNF

75

Emily Chilton

Saint Piran WRT

 

 

DNF

52

Flora Knight

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

U23

 

DNF

2

Hannah Barnes

CANYON - SRAM RACING

 

 

DNF

76

Bexy Dew

Saint Piran WRT

 

 

DNF

77

Gemma Sargent

Saint Piran WRT

 

 

DNF

111

Dannielle Watkinson

Team Watto-LDN

 

 

DNF

61

Penny Colloff

Paceline RT

 

 

DNF

62

Madeleine Nutt

Paceline RT

 

 

DNF

64

Jihanna Bonilla-Allard

PMRR

 

 

DNF

12

Lydia Watts

AWOL Worx Galliard

U23

 

DNF

42

Arianne Holland

Forth Velo

U23

 

DNF

54

Chloe Vickers

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

U23

 

DNF

85

Rebecca Richards

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

 

 

DNF

55

Sophie Enever

LVIV CYCLING TEAM

U23

 

DNF

87

Amy Roberts

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

 

 

DNF

112

Jenny Holl

TEKKERZ CC

U23

 

DNF

102

Lucy Lee

Team LDN - Brother UK

 

 

DNF

90

Lucy Gadd

Storey Racing

U23

 

DNF

49

Sophie Lankford

Jadan - Vive le Velo

 

 

DNF

115

Beth Maciver

Torvelo Racing

U23

 

DNF

27

Katie Scott

CAMS-Basso

U23

 

DNF

44

Anya Tamplin

HuntBikeWheels

U23

 

 

Ian Emmerson Michaelgate Award

 

Place

Rider No

Name

Team

Points

1

98

Anna Henderson

Team Jumbo-Visma

12

2

97

Pfeiffer Georgi

Team DSM

11

3

1

Alice Barnes

CANYON-SRAM- RACING

6

4

37

Joscelin Lowden

DROPS-LE- COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR

6

5

106

Danielle Shrosbree

TEAM LDN- Brother UK

4

6

35

Anna Christian

DROPS-LE- COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR

3

 

 

Route for the 2021 Women's National Road Race Championship inc Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix

  • Start from Race HQ neutralised to Castle Square for official start.
  • Neutralised roll through Bailgate, along Newport, turning left on to Yarborough Crescent
  • At Burton Road junction, turn right on to Burton Road B1398 to A46 Flyover and speed de-restriction sign for Race Start Proper

  • Continue past Burton Hill Top then turn left and descend Burton Hill through Burton on Fen Lane
  • Turn Left on to A57 at roundabout
  • Turn left on to Long Leys Road
  • Turn right at traffic lights on to Yarborough Road
  • Turn left on to 
West Parade,
  • Left left on to Motherby Lane
  • Turn left on to Hungate
  • Turn right on to Michaelgate
  • Turn left on to wordsworth Street
  • Turn right on to Drury Lane

  • Through Castle Square and cross finish line.

  • Complete 7 further laps of the circuit 63m miles

 

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night lincoln-gp-sportive

Volunteer For Lincoln Grand Prix

volunteer

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.