Previous Winners

  

  • 2015 Peter Kennaugh - Team Sky
  • 2014 Yanto Barker - Team Raleigh
  • 2013 Peter Kennaugh - Team Isle Of Man
  • 2012 Russell Downing - Endura Racing
  • 2011 Scott Thwaites - Endura Racing
  • 2010 Chris Newton - Rapha Condor Sharp
  • 2009 Russell Downing - Candi TV Racing Team
  • 2008 Russell Downing - Pinarello Racing Team
  • 2007 Dean Downing - Rapha Condor Racing Team
  • 2006 Kristian House - recycling.co.uk
  • 2005 Russell Downing - recycling.co.uk
  • 2004 David O'Loughlin - Total Cycling (Ireland)
  • 2003 Mark Lovatt - Life Repair CRT
  • 2002 Huw Pritchard - Angliasport
  • 2001 John Tanner - Ribble - Pro Vision
  • 2000 Chris Newton - Middridge Cycle Racing Team
  • 1999 Saulius Ruskis - Team Oktos - MBK(France)
  • 1998 Chris Lillywhite - Harrods
  • 1997 John Tanner - Controlware
  • 1996 Kevin Dawson - Optimum Performance
  • 1995 Mark Walsham - Tritech
  • 1994 Chris Walker - Lex - Townsend
  • 1993 Keith Reynolds - Banana Energy Fruit
  • 1992 John Charlesworth - Ace Racing Team
  • 1991 Paul Curran - Manchester Wheelers
  • 1990 Brian Smith - Velo Club d'Or
  • 1989 Mark Gornall - Manchester Wheelers
  • 1988 Paul Curran - Manchester Wheelers
  • 1987 Paul Curran - Manchester Wheelers
  • 1986 Paul Curran - Manchester Wheelers
  • 1985 Darryl Webster - Manchester Wheelers
  • 1984 Neil Martin - Angliasport
  • 1983 Malcolm Elliott - Manchester Wheelers
  • 1982 Mark Bell-  Manchester Wheelers
  • 1981 Phil Thomas - Liverpool Mercury
  • 1980 Steve Joughin - Manchester Wheelers
  • 1979 Geoff Taylor - Liverpool Century
  • 1978 Steve Lawrence - VC Olympia Sport
  • 1977 Dave Cuming - Kirkby Cycling Club
  • 1976 Bill Nickson - East Liverpool Wheelers
  • 1975 Tony Gornall - Clayton Velo
  • 1974 Steve Heffernan - Archer Road Club
  • 1973 Dave Vose - Kirkby Cycling Club
  • 1972 Phil Edwards - Western Road Club
  • 1971 Dave Allen - Birkenhead North End CC
  • 1970 Tom Mullins - Rockingham Cycling Club
  • 1969 Pete Smith - Clifton Cycling Club
  • 1968 Doug Dailey - Kirkby Cycling Club
  • 1967 Des Thompson - New Zealand
  • 1966 John Clarey - Woolwich Cycling Club
  • 1965 Arthur Durham - England
  • 1964 Albert Hitchen - Falcon Cycles
  • 1963 Albert Hitchen - Viking Cycles
  • 1962 Jim Grieves - Helyett Cycles
  • 1961 John Perks - Falcon Cycles
  • 1960 John Perks - Falcon Cycles
  • 1959 Ron Coe - Elswick Hopper
  • 1958 Ron Coe - Elswick Hopper
  • 1957 Ron Coe - Wilson Cycles
  • 1956 Bob Eastwood - Huddersfield Road Club

Other Lincoln Festival Of Cycling Events

lincoln-festival-of-cycling lincoln-criteriumlincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-uphill-dashlincoln-bike-night

cityoflincolncouncileventdsmarshalllandroverpygott-croneellmoretotal-accountingvc-lincolnlincolnaudinewells

 

dps-digitaldistrict-nkiprint logo bgu

Copyright © 2016 Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.