2016 Lincoln Grand Prix Result
Pos |
No |
Name |
Team |
U23 |
TIME |
1 |
46 |
Tom Stewart |
Madison Genesis |
3:52:28 |
|
2 |
31 |
Russell Downing |
JLT Condor |
||
3 |
62 |
Ian Bibby |
NFTO |
@4sec |
|
4 |
64 |
Joshua Edmondson |
NFTO |
@12sec |
|
5 |
76 |
Dexter Gardias |
Pedal Heaven |
@14sec |
|
6 |
39 |
Alex Blain |
Madison Genesis |
@24sec |
|
7 |
101 |
Adrià Moreno Sala |
Raleigh GAC |
@32sec |
|
8 |
61 |
Dale Appleby |
NFTO |
@35sec |
|
9 |
77 |
James Gullen |
Pedal Heaven |
@40sec |
|
10 |
78 |
Jack Pullar |
Pedal Heaven |
@1:32 |
|
11 |
75 |
Will Fox |
Pedal Heaven |
@1:33 |
|
12 |
35 |
Alistair Slater |
JLT Condor |
||
13 |
120 |
Jacob Hennessy |
Spirit Bikes Racing Team |
U23 |
@1:35 |
14 |
102 |
Morgan Kiniskey |
Raleigh GAC |
@1:38 |
|
15 |
100 |
Sebastian Mora Vedri |
Raleigh GAC |
||
16 |
45 |
Eric Rowsell |
Madison Genesis |
||
17 |
99 |
Matt Boulo |
Raleigh GAC |
@1:41 |
|
18 |
130 |
Sam Lowe |
Team Wiggins |
U23 |
|
19 |
49 |
Steven Lawley |
Metaltek Kuota Racing Team |
@1:45 |
|
20 |
67 |
Jonathan McEvoy |
NFTO |
@1:47 |
|
21 |
11 |
Owen James |
Catford CC Equipe/Banks |
U23 |
@1:48 |
22 |
51 |
Ryan Perry |
Metaltek Kuota Racing Team |
@1:52 |
|
23 |
71 |
Lawrence Carpenter |
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT |
||
24 |
112 |
Luke Ryan |
Richardsons-Trek RT |
||
25 |
34 |
Thomas Moses |
JLT Condor |
@1:56 |
|
26 |
43 |
Matthew Holmes |
Madison Genesis |
||
27 |
144 |
David Lines |
Wheelbase Altura MGD |
@2:03 |
|
28 |
65 |
Rhys Lloyd |
NFTO |
@2:07 |
|
29 |
14 |
Bertie Newey |
Catford CC Equipe/Banks |
U23 |
@2:16 |
30 |
80 |
Rory Townsend |
Pedal Heaven |
U23 |
@2:21 |
31 |
48 |
Adam Kenway |
Metaltek Kuota Racing Team |
@2:26 |
|
32 |
128 |
Sam Harrison |
Team Wiggins |
U23 |
@2:33 |
33 |
129 |
Liam Holohan |
Team Wiggins |
U23 |
@2:54 |
34 |
40 |
Matt Cronshaw |
Madison Genesis |
@3:00 |
|
35 |
17 |
Joseph Clark |
Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield |
@3:03 |
|
36 |
105 |
Craig Wallace |
Raleigh GAC |
U23 |
@3:11 |
37 |
36 |
Conor Dunne |
JLT Condor |
U23 |
@3:17 |
38 |
68 |
Liam Stones |
NFTO |
@3:26 |
|
39 |
83 |
Ben Hetherington |
Planet X - Northside Cycling |
U23 |
@4:58 |
40 |
149 |
David Shackleton |
Wilsons Wheels Race Team |
@5:05 |
|
41 |
142 |
Sam Boast |
Wheelbase Altura MGD |
@5:59 |
|
42 |
56 |
Oliver Maxwell |
Neon-Velo Cycling Team |
U23 |
@6:04 |
43 |
107 |
Kieran Brady |
Richardsons-Trek RT |
U23 |
|
44 |
162 |
Thomas Scott-Collins |
Wellingborough Cycles Race Team |
||
45 |
22 |
Jake Tanner |
Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield |
||
46 |
147 |
Stuart Reid |
Wheelbase Altura MGD |
||
47 |
111 |
Jez McCann |
Richardsons-Trek RT |
U23 |
@6:07 |
48 |
87 |
Charlie Tanfield |
Planet X - Northside Cycling |
U23 |
|
49 |
146 |
Alex Orrell-Turner |
Wheelbase Altura MGD |
U23 |
|
50 |
21 |
Connor Swift |
Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield |
U23 |
|
51 |
63 |
George Fowler |
NFTO |
||
52 |
29 |
Daire Freely |
Irish Talented Athlete Program |
U23 |
@6:14 |
53 |
4 |
Philip Trodden |
Bikehaus by Ridley |
@6:17 |
|
54 |
136 |
Liam Walsh |
VC Equipe - Flix |
U23 |
@6:21 |
55 |
79 |
Jake Womersley |
Pedal Heaven |
U23 |
@6:23 |
56 |
74 |
Lloyd Chapman |
Pedal Heaven |
@6:24 |
|
57 |
32 |
Steve Lampier |
JLT Condor |
@6:32 |
|
58 |
115 |
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke |
Saint Piran |
||
59 |
82 |
Daniel Bigham |
Planet X - Northside Cycling |
||
60 |
93 |
Henry Latimer |
PMR@Toachim House |
@6:40 |
|
61 |
150 |
Kit Gilham |
Private Member |
@10:44 |
|
62 |
106 |
Simon Alexander |
Richardsons-Trek RT |
||
63 |
135 |
Elliot Jones |
VC Equipe - Flix |
U23 |
|
64 |
137 |
George Wise |
VC Equipe - Flix |
||
65 |
58 |
Elliott Porter |
Neon-Velo Cycling Team |
||
66 |
59 |
Kieran Simcox |
Neon-Velo Cycling Team |
U23 |
|
67 |
16 |
Matt Boys |
Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield |
||
68 |
12 |
James Jobber |
Catford CC Equipe/Banks |
U23 |
|
69 |
95 |
Joe Sutton |
PMR@Toachim House |
||
70 |
41 |
Joe Evans |
Madison Genesis |
U23 |
|
71 |
53 |
Jeremy Durrin |
Neon Velo Cycling Team |
||
72 |
27 |
Ian Field |
Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT |
||
73 |
26 |
Ross Lamb |
Godfrey Bikewear Race Team |
U23 |
|
74 |
121 |
Anthony Moye |
Spirit Bikes Racing Team |
||
75 |
54 |
William Bjergfelt |
Neon-Velo Cycling Team |
@10:53 |
|
76 |
104 |
Steven Roach |
Raleigh GAC |
@10:55 |
|
77 |
109 |
Dante Carpenter |
Richardsons-Trek RT |
U23 |
|
78 |
122 |
Jack Waller |
Spirit Bikes Racing Team |
||
79 |
103 |
George Pym |
Raleigh GAC |
U23 |
@10:57 |
80 |
3 |
Phil Lavery |
Bikehaus by Ridley |
@11:00 |
|
81 |
98 |
Albert Torres |
Raleigh GAC |
@11:05 |
|
82 |
81 |
Ian Wilkinson |
Pedal Heaven |
||
83 |
118 |
Jake Hales |
Spirit Bikes Racing Team |
||
84 |
|||||
UNDER 23 AWARD |
|||||
1 |
120 |
Jacob Hennessy |
Spirit Bikes Racing Team |
U23 |
|
2 |
130 |
Sam Lowe |
Team Wiggins |
U23 |
|
3 |
11 |
Owen James |
Catford CC Equipe/Banks |
U23 |