National Circuit Championships - 15th October
This is the first time in the UK the National Circuit Championship has been held as part of the National Road Championships. Expect fast and furious action on this short 900m circuit, as the UK’s best riders race battle at high speed on a tight and twisty circuit around Lincoln Castle and finishing on the same finish line as the iconic Lincoln Grand Prix.
The Circuit:
Womens Circuit Championship Result
Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Total Tm |
Diff |
1 |
30 |
Jo Tindley |
Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen |
1:07:26.934 |
|
2 |
57 |
Abi Smith |
Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank |
1:08:39.839 |
1:12.905 |
3 |
35 |
Corinne Side |
Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen |
1:08:40.477 |
1:13.543 |
4 |
46 |
Eluned King |
Team Breeze |
1:08:41.096 |
1:14.162 |
5 |
13 |
Hannah Barnes |
CANYON - SRAM RACING |
1:08:41.321 |
1:14.387 |
6 |
49 |
Josie Nelson |
Team Coop-Hitec Products |
1:08:41.459 |
1:14.525 |
7 |
29 |
Robyn Clay |
Otley CC |
1:08:42.259 |
1:15.325 |
8 |
32 |
Isabel Darvill |
Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen |
1:08:42.691 |
1:15.757 |
9 |
45 |
Lucy Gadd |
Storey Racing |
1:08:43.220 |
1:16.286 |
10 |
59 |
Jenny Holl |
TEKKERZ CC |
1:08:43.634 |
1:16.700 |
11 |
3 |
Hannah Bayes |
AWOL- O'Shea |
1:08:43.958 |
1:17.024 |
12 |
44 |
Beth Morrow |
Storey Racing |
1:08:44.695 |
1:17.761 |
13 |
36 |
Amy Gornall |
Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen |
1:08:45.508 |
1:18.574 |
14 |
20 |
Sophie Lankford |
Jadan - Vive le Velo |
1:09:11.469 |
1:44.535 |
DNF |
51 |
Lucy Lee |
Team LDN - Brother UK |
1:04:13.241 |
DNF |
DNF |
31 |
Charlotte Berry |
Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen |
1:04:13.549 |
DNF |
DNF |
7 |
Sian Botteley |
Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm |
1:04:13.917 |
DNF |
DNF |
38 |
Bexy Dew |
Saint Piran WRT |
48:50.080 |
DNF |
DNF |
27 |
Monica Greenwood |
Macclesfield Wheelers |
48:50.595 |
DNF |
DNF |
22 |
Beth Harley-Jepson |
Jadan - Vive le Velo |
48:50.861 |
DNF |
DNF |
61 |
Daisy Barnes |
Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm |
48:51.152 |
DNF |
DNF |
48 |
Sophie Lewis |
Team Breeze |
48:51.450 |
DNF |
DNF |
33 |
Samantha Fawcett |
Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen |
34:58.777 |
DNF |
DNF |
5 |
Francesca Morgans-Slader |
AWOL- O'Shea |
22:03.519 |
DNF |
DNF |
2 |
Elizabeth Sanders |
Avid Sport |
22:03.807 |
DNF |
DNF |
26 |
Chloe Vickers |
Loughborough Lightning - TRG |
23:28.355 |
DNF |
DNF |
54 |
Harriet Dodd |
Team LDN - Brother UK |
18:16.595 |
DNF |
DNF |
11 |
Katie Scott |
CAMS-Basso |
17:10.564 |
DNF |
DNF |
62 |
Rebecca Richards |
SKODA DSI Cycling Academy |
17:13.042 |
DNF |
DNF |
37 |
Millie Skinner |
Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen |
15:42.609 |
DNF |
DNF |
15 |
Sophie Earl |
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT |
15:42.970 |
DNF |
DNF |
42 |
Abbie Taylor |
Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus |
15:43.339 |
DNF |
DNF |
8 |
Ellen Inglis |
Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm |
16:50.851 |
DNF |
DNF |
53 |
Danielle Shrosbree |
Team LDN - Brother UK |
13:55.114 |
DNF |
DNF |
40 |
Olivia French |
SKODA DSI Cycling Academy |
14:01.964 |
DNF |
DNF |
23 |
Francesca Hall |
Loughborough Lightning - TRG |
11:32.153 |
DNF |
DNF |
9 |
Laura Pittard |
Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm |
12:32.810 |
DNF |
DNF |
16 |
Melissa Greaves |
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT |
12:43.613 |
DNF |
DNF |
24 |
Flora Knight |
Loughborough Lightning - TRG |
12:44.122 |
DNF |
DNF |
17 |
Laura Cheesman |
Evans Cycles Race Team |
9:33.830 |
DNF |
DNF |
21 |
Madeleine Gammons |
Jadan - Vive le Velo |
7:08.039 |
DNF |
DNF |
10 |
Jessica Finney |
CAMS-Basso |
7:52.920 |
DNF |
Mens Circuit Championship Result
Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Total Tm |
Diff |
1 |
40 |
Ethan Hayter |
Team Ineos Grenadiers |
1:06:27.106 |
|
2 |
49 |
Harry Tanfield |
Team Qhubeka Nexthash |
1:06:27.548 |
0.442 |
3 |
16 |
Lewis Askey |
Equipe Cycliste Continentale Groupama-FDJ |
1:06:27.985 |
0.879 |
4 |
11 |
Charlie Tanfield |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
1:06:28.213 |
1.107 |
5 |
27 |
Charles Page |
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling |
1:06:31.630 |
4.524 |
6 |
5 |
Matthew Bostock |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
1:07:28.526 |
1:01.420 |
7 |
47 |
William Tidball |
Team Inspired |
1:07:28.902 |
1:01.796 |
8 |
55 |
Joe Holt |
Wales Racing Academy |
1:07:29.427 |
1:02.321 |
9 |
56 |
Owain Roberts |
Wales Racing Academy |
1:07:29.748 |
1:02.642 |
10 |
28 |
Isaac Mundy |
Richardsons Trek DAS |
1:07:30.012 |
1:02.906 |
11 |
58 |
Finn Crockett |
Wheelbase CabTech Castelli |
1:07:30.204 |
1:03.098 |
12 |
50 |
Alec Briggs |
TEKKERZ CC |
1:07:30.559 |
1:03.453 |
13 |
64 |
Matti Dobbins |
RT23 |
1:07:30.771 |
1:03.665 |
14 |
17 |
Joshua Tarling |
FlandersColor Galloo |
1:07:31.112 |
1:04.006 |
15 |
2 |
Toby Barnes |
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT |
1:07:31.444 |
1:04.338 |
16 |
10 |
Maximilian Stedman |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
1:07:32.350 |
1:05.244 |
17 |
14 |
Oliver Wood |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
1:07:47.409 |
1:20.303 |
DNF |
44 |
Cameron Orr |
Team Inspired |
54:56.229 |
DNF |
DNF |
3 |
Chris Sherriffs |
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT |
47:28.400 |
DNF |
DNF |
23 |
Conor McGoldrick |
Primera-TeamJobs |
41:04.839 |
DNF |
DNF |
57 |
William Roberts |
Wales Racing Academy |
41:05.142 |
DNF |
DNF |
62 |
Neil Phillips |
TEKKERZ CC |
41:05.473 |
DNF |
DNF |
34 |
Tom Mazzone |
Saint Piran |
41:05.573 |
DNF |
DNF |
26 |
Theodor Obholzer |
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling |
41:05.954 |
DNF |
DNF |
24 |
William Brown |
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling |
41:06.316 |
DNF |
DNF |
48 |
Matthew King |
Team PB Performance |
41:06.622 |
DNF |
DNF |
41 |
Rhys Britton |
Team Inspired |
41:06.700 |
DNF |
DNF |
1 |
Joey Walker |
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT |
41:07.378 |
DNF |
DNF |
53 |
Oliver Moors |
Unattached |
41:07.601 |
DNF |
DNF |
45 |
Max Rushby |
Team Inspired |
39:37.040 |
DNF |
DNF |
13 |
Reece Wood |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
38:39.324 |
DNF |
DNF |
12 |
Daniel Tulett |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
30:47.463 |
DNF |
DNF |
43 |
Alfred George |
Team Inspired |
23:37.636 |
DNF |
DNF |
42 |
Robert Donaldson |
Team Inspired |
18:34.796 |
DNF |
DNF |
6 |
Jim Brown |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
18:37.412 |
DNF |
DNF |
35 |
Leon Mazzone |
Saint Piran |
18:57.522 |
DNF |
DNF |
8 |
Callum Macleod |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
17:29.851 |
DNF |
DNF |
51 |
Jonathan Mould |
TEKKERZ CC |
13:40.211 |
DNF |
DNF |
4 |
Jamieson Blain |
BIKESTRONG-KTM |
13:45.428 |
DNF |
DNF |
61 |
Jack Crook |
Dolan Ellesse Race Team |
12:44.386 |
DNF |
DNF |
30 |
Matthew Ellis |
Saint Piran |
12:44.650 |
DNF |
DNF |
31 |
Iwan Evans |
Saint Piran |
13:44.690 |
DNF |
DNF |
33 |
Oliver Maxwell |
Saint Piran |
10:17.036 |
DNF |
DNF |
20 |
William Foster |
JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team |
11:24.462 |
DNF |
DNF |
36 |
Bradley Symonds |
Saint Piran |
9:11.057 |
DNF |
DNF |
65 |
Matthew Taylor |
Cycling Sheffield |
7:23.734 |
DNF |
DNF |
32 |
Steve Lampier |
Saint Piran |
4:26.093 |
DNF |
DNF |
29 |
Tristan Davies |
Saint Piran |
3:09.621 |
DNF |
DNF |
9 |
Robert Scott |
Canyon DHB Sungod |
1:42.350 |
DNF |