Men's Lincoln Grand Prix 2016 Rider List

 

Number

First Name

Last Name

Club / Team Name

 

1

Ben

Simmons

Alé DMT Cipollini UK

 

2

Adam

Turner

Andy Moore Autocentres Racing

 

3

Jack

Barrett

Bikehaus by Ridley

 

4

Philip

Trodden

Bikehaus by Ridley

 

5

Julian

Varley

Bikehaus by Ridley

Under 23

6

Andrew

Webster

Bikehaus by Ridley

 

7

Ruari

Yeoman

Bikehaus by Ridley

Under 23

8

Matthew

Clements

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Under 23

9

Joshua

Green

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Under 23

10

Joe

Higginson

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Under 23

11

Owen

James

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Under 23

12

James

Jobber

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Under 23

13

Laurence

Kirby

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Under 23

14

Bertie

Newey

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Under 23

15

Alexandre

Touche

Catford CC Equipe/Banks

Under 23

16

Matt

Boys

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield

 

17

Joseph

Clark

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

 

18

Alastair

Hepworth

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

Under 23

19

Joe

Kirkham

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

Under 23

20

Charlie

Renshaw

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

Under 23

21

Connor

Swift

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

Under 23

22

Jake

Tanner

Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 

 

23

David

Hewett

Excel Pedal Heaven Academy

Under 23

24

Grant

Martin

Feather Cycles Racing

 

25

Ben

Seneviratne

Full Gas Racing Team

Under 23

26

Ross

Lamb

Godfrey Bikewear Race Team

Under 23

27

Ian

Field

Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT

 

28

David

Brody

Irish Talented Athlete Program

Under 23

29

Daire

Freely

Irish Talented Athlete Program

Under 23

30

Graham

Briggs

JLT Condor

 

31

Russell

Downing

JLT Condor

 

32

Steve

Lampier

JLT Condor

 

33

Christopher

Lawless

JLT Condor

Under 23

34

Thomas

Moses

JLT Condor

 

35

Alistair

Slater

JLT Condor

 

36

Stephen

Williams

JLT Condor

Under 23

37

George

Bartlett

KTM Impsport RT

 

38

Andrew

Turner

KTM Impsport RT

Under 23

39

Alex

Blain

Madison Genesis

 

40

Matt

Cronshaw

Madison Genesis

 

41

Joe

Evans

Madison Genesis

Under 23

42

Taylor

Gunman

Madison Genesis

 

43

Matthew

Holmes

Madison Genesis

 

44

Gruffudd

Lewis

Madison Genesis

 

45

Eric

Rowsell

Madison Genesis

 

46

Tom

Stewart

Madison Genesis

 

47

Dan

Fleeman

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

 

48

Adam

Kenway

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

 

49

Steven

Lawley

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

 

50

Zachery

May

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

Under 23

51

Ryan

Perry

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

 

52

Thomas

Traviss-Pollard

Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

Under 23

53

Jeremy

Durrin

Neon Velo Cycling Team

 

54

William

Bjergfelt

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

 

55

David

Bolland

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

Under 23

56

Oliver

Maxwell

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

Under 23

57

Alex

Minting

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

 

58

Elliott

Porter

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

 

59

Kieran

Simcox

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

Under 23

60

Liam

Yates

Neon-Velo Cycling Team

 

61

Dale

Appleby

NFTO

 

62

Ian

Bibby

NFTO

 

63

Edmund

Bradbury

NFTO

 

64

Joshua

Edmondson

NFTO

 

65

Rhys

Lloyd

NFTO

 

66

James

Lowsley-Williams

NFTO

 

67

Jonathan

McEvoy

NFTO

 

68

Robert

Partridge

NFTO

 

69

Rhys

Phillips

NFTO Race Club

Under 23

70

George

Richardson

NFTO Race Club

 

71

Lawrence

Carpenter

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

 

72

Jamie

Pine

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

 

73

Chris

Snook

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

 

74

Lloyd

Chapman

Pedal Heaven

 

75

Will

Fox

Pedal Heaven

 

76

Dexter

Gardias

Pedal Heaven

 

77

James

Gullen

Pedal Heaven

 

78

Jack

Pullar

Pedal Heaven

 

79

Harry

Tanfield

Pedal Heaven

Under 23

80

Rory

Townsend

Pedal Heaven

Under 23

81

Ian

Wilkinson

Pedal Heaven

 

82

Daniel

Bigham

Planet X - Northside Cycling

 

83

Ben

Hetherington

Planet X - Northside Cycling

Under 23

84

Robert

Orr

Planet X - Northside Cycling

 

85

Bradley

Stokes

Planet X - Northside Cycling

Under 23

86

Colin

Sturgess

Planet X - Northside Cycling

 

87

Charlie

Tanfield

Planet X - Northside Cycling

Under 23

88

Vojtech

Blazejovsky

PMR@Toachim House

 

89

Rhys

Clegg

PMR@Toachim House

 

90

Charlie

Constant

PMR@Toachim House

Under 23

91

Harry

Godding

PMR@Toachim House

Under 23

92

Jonathan

Harris

PMR@Toachim House

 

93

Henry

Latimer

PMR@Toachim House

 

94

Joshua

Lawless

PMR@Toachim House

 

95

Stephen

Swindley

PMR@Toachim House

 

96

Oscar

Hutchings

Primera-TeamJobs

 

97

Ben

Joughin

Pro Vision Cycle Clothing

 

98

Andrew

Hawdon

Raleigh GAC

 

99

Richard

Hepworth

Raleigh GAC

 

100

Sebastian

Mora Vedri

Raleigh GAC

 

101

Adrià

Moreno Sala

Raleigh GAC

 

102

Evan

Oliphant

Raleigh GAC

 

103

George

Pym

Raleigh GAC

Under 23

104

Steven

Roach

Raleigh GAC

 

105

Craig

Wallace

Raleigh GAC

Under 23

106

Simon

Alexander

Richardsons-Trek RT

 

107

Kieran

Brady

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

108

Jamie

Caldwell

Richardsons-Trek RT

 

109

Dante

Carpenter

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

110

Rhys

Howells

Richardsons-Trek RT

 

111

Jez

McCann

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

112

Luke

Ryan

Richardsons-Trek RT

 

113

George

Wood

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

114

Jake

Alderman

Saint Piran

Under 23

115

Jonathan

Tiernan-Locke

Saint Piran

 

116

Edward

Clemens

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

 

117

Tom

Fitzpatrick

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

 

118

Jake

Hales

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

 

119

Joe

Harris

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

 

120

Jacob

Hennessy

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

Under 23

121

Anthony

Moye

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

 

122

Jack

Waller

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

 

123

Cameron

Woolsey

Spirit Bikes Racing Team

Under 23

124

Michael

Mottram

Spokes of Bagshot

 

125

Sean

Noon

Spokes Racing Team

Under 23

126

Peter

Hitt

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

Under 23

127

Luc

Hall

Team Wiggins

Under 23

128

Jake

Kelly

Team Wiggins

Under 23

129

James

Knox

Team Wiggins

Under 23

130

Sam

Lowe

Team Wiggins

Under 23

131

Daniel

Patten

Team Wiggins

 

132

Michael

Thompson

Team Wiggins

Under 23

133

Andy

Shackel

Team Wiggle

Under 23

134

Alex

Anderson

VC Equipe - Flix

Under 23

135

Elliot

Jones

VC Equipe - Flix

Under 23

136

Liam

Walsh

VC Equipe - Flix

Under 23

137

George

Wise

VC Equipe - Flix

 

138

George

Fox

Wellingborough Cycles Race Team

 

139

Jordan

Peacock

Wellingborough Cycles Race Team

Under 23

140

Matthew

Webster

Wellingborough Cycles Race Team

 

141

Peter

Barusevicus

Wheelbase Altura MGD

Under 23

142

David

Bates

Wheelbase Altura MGD

 

143

Joel

Lewis

Wheelbase Altura MGD

Under 23

144

David

Lines

Wheelbase Altura MGD

 

145

Brad

Morgan

Wheelbase Altura MGD

 

146

Alex

Orrell-Turner

Wheelbase Altura MGD

Under 23

147

Stuart

Reid

Wheelbase Altura MGD

 

148

Ben

Rowe

Wheelbase Altura MGD

 

149

David

Shackleton

Wilsons Wheels Race Team

 

150

Kit

Gilham

Private Member

 

RESERVES

       

151

Daniel

Baker

HR Owen Maserati RT

 

152

Simon

Jodrell

HR Owen Maserati RT

 

153

Thomas

Kirk

HR Owen Maserati RT

 

154

Adam

Moore

HR Owen Maserati RT

 

155

Scott

Probert

HR Owen Maserati RT

 

156

Will

Ranoe

HR Owen Maserati RT

 

157

Ryan

Smith

HR Owen Maserati RT

 

158

Elliot

Harrison

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

 

159

Jonathan

Hornblow

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

 

160

Edward

Pickard

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

 

161

Hamish

Graham

Green Jersey RT

 

162

Thomas

Scott-Collins

Wellingborough Cycles Race Team

 

163

Ollie

Taylor

Wellingborough Cycles Race Team

 

164

Peter

Cocker

Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike

Under 23

165

George

Thompson

Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike

Under 23

166

Greig

Burt

Godfrey Bikewear Race Team

 

167

David

Ogg

Godfrey Bikewear Race Team

 

168

James

Ireson

The Nab Racing

Under 23

169

Alexander

Colman

Arrow Cycles

 

170

Cameron

Jeffers

Club Corley Cycles

Under 23

171

Robert

Mitchell

Out Of The Saddle

 

172

Jonathan

Harris

Specialized Midlands

 

173

Patrick

Clark

University of Sheffield CC

Under 23

Other Lincoln Festival Of Cycling Events

lincoln-festival-of-cycling lincoln-criteriumlincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-uphill-dashlincoln-bike-night

cityoflincolncouncileventdsmarshalllandroverpygott-croneellmoretotal-accountingvc-lincolnlincolnaudidistrict-nkiprint logo 

Copyright © 2016 Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.