2018 Women's Lincoln Grand Prix Result

 

Pos

No

Name

License

Team

Diff

1

8

Rebecca Durrell

1005805

Storey Racing

2:41:17

2

41

Anna Henderson

1211306

Cycle Team OnForm

+2

3

75

Nicola Juniper

466636

NJC - Biemme - Echelon

+4

4

97

Eleanor Dickinson

718771

Team Breeze

+5

5

71

Pfeiffer Georgi

452944

Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles

st

6

83

Sophie Wright

892286

Torelli-Brother

+12

7

3

Manon Lloyd

871006

Trek-Drops

+16

8

100

Jessica Roberts

457086

Team Breeze

st

9

49

Emma Lewis

1040299

Fusion RT Veloperformance

+23

10

96

Abigail Dentus

445537

Team Breeze

+26

11

2

Anna Christian

443408

Trek-Drops

st

12

31

Lauren Creamer

463199

Brotherton Cycles

+31

13

4

Hannah Payton

704939

Trek-Drops

+39

14

13

Emily Nelson

714843

Storey Racing

+44

15

99

Rebecca Raybould

927332

Team Breeze

+1:47

16

98

Jenny Holl

721606

Team Breeze

+1:48

17

82

Anneleen Bosma

1422120

Rapha Cycling Club

st

18

10

Anna Kay

953256

Storey Racing

st

19

50

Molly Patch

896458

Fusion RT Veloperformance

+1:50

20

77

Jennifer Powell

1026996

NJC - Biemme - Echelon

+1:54

21

94

Megan Barker

448228

Team Breeze

+1:56

22

78

Gabriella Shaw

452896

NJC - Biemme - Echelon

+1:57

23

45

Alicia Speake

1080213

Cycle Team OnForm

+1:59

24

128

Sophie Enever

908532

YRDP

st

25

19

Emma Cockcroft

1050827

Bianchi Dama

st

26

129

Illi Gardner

1323041

YRDP

st

27

115

Jennifer George

935602

Torelli-Brother

st

28

120

Alice Sharpe

1203939

Torelli-Brother

st

29

95

Rhona Callander

721098

Team Breeze

+2:03

30

47

Fiona Hunter Johnston

1019892

Fusion RT Veloperformance

st

31

122

Lauren Murphy

453421

TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg

+2:05

32

92

Isabel Ellis

956107

Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

st

33

88

April Tacey

920512

Team 22

+2:08

34

55

Katie Scott

951839

Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas

st

35

52

Claire Steels

1274066

Fusion RT Veloperformance

st

36

51

Fiona Redding

1033635

Fusion RT Veloperformance

st

37

21

Georgina Panchaud

1002272

Bianchi Dama

st

38

28

Ellen McDermott

1053333

Boompods EDCO NRG

+2:11

39

107

Amy Monkhouse

724353

Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Vel

st

40

38

Melissa Brand

723751

Cycle Team OnForm

st

41

103

Ellen Barker

1222665

Team IOM Ladies

st

42

81

Sophie Thackray

898513

Torelli-Brother

st

43

113

Chloe Fraser

936921

The Racing Chance Foundation

st

44

7

Bethany Crumpton

449704

Storey Racing

st

45

9

Ffion James

443150

Storey Racing

st

46

114

Corinne Side

832757

The Racing Chance Foundation

+2:17

47

106

Georgia Bullard

1054175

Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Vel

st

48

118

Emily Meakin

1236078

Fusion RT Veloperformance

st

49

135

Holly Edmondston

10009115758

Team Velo Project

st

50

27

Lauren Humphreys

459021

Boompods EDCO NRG

st

51

35

Danielle Shrosbree

1424391

CC London

st

52

40

Jessica Finney

1238111

Cycle Team OnForm

st

53

133

Savannah Morgan

901196

YRDP

st

54

62

Nicole Oh

820287

Les Filles Racing Team

st

55

56

Delia Beddis

465403

Les Filles Racing Team

+2:23

56

79

Jo Tindley

423304

NJC - Biemme - Echelon

+2:25

57

69

Anna Docherty

892799

Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles

st

58

59

Louise Heywood-Mahé

988715

Les Filles Racing Team

+2:27

59

34

Francesca Cutts

1239166

CC London

+2:28

60

18

Kate Baker

1015908

Avid Sport

st

61

11

Monica Dew

903033

Storey Racing

+2:30

62

131

Olha Kulynych

10015335983

YRDP

st

63

16

Lauren Humphreys

 

Boompods EDCO NRG

+2:33

64

58

Lydia Brookes

972573

Les Filles Racing Team

+2:34

65

32

Emma Bentley

1343201

CC London

st

66

134

Sian Botteley

826588

0

+2:40

67

15

Grace Garner

444266

Wiggle High5

+2:41

68

91

Lorna Bowler

919811

Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

+2:44

69

26

Rachel Jary

460344

Boompods EDCO NRG

+2:54

70

14

Dame Sarah Storey

449267

Storey Racing

+3:18

71

22

Bethan Stubbs

985036

Bianchi Dama

+6:12

72

125

Isabel Darvill

878816

Velo Schils - Interbike RT

+6:20

73

101

Alderney Baker

718454

Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com

+8:08

 

First Under 23 

Anna Henderson

Cycle Team OnForm

 

First Junior

Pfeiffer Georgi

Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles

Other Lincoln Festival Of Cycling Events

lincoln-festival-of-cycling lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Chestnut Homescityoflincolncouncildistrict-nkellmoreWattbike-logototal-accountingpygott-cronehemswell-court-logolincolnaudi marshalllandrover iprint logo sandras-flowers-logo hope-wineshsbc-bc vc-lincoln

 

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.