2018 Lincoln Grand Prix Result

 

 

Pos

No

Name

Team

Diff

1

151

Alexandar Richardson

Private Member

3:54:00

2

16

Andrew Tennant

Canyon Eisberg

+16

3

6

Alistair Slater

JLT Condor

+24

4

41

Mark Downey

Team Wiggins

+28

5

37

James Oram

One Pro Cycling

+29

6

32

Connor Swift

Madison Genesis

+30

7

15

Max Stedman

Canyon Eisberg

+38

8

30

George Pym

Madison Genesis

+41

9

1

Ian Bibby

JLT Condor

+1:16

10

42

Gabriel Cullaigh

Team Wiggins

+1:18

11

29

Jonathan McEvoy

Madison Genesis

st

12

10

Dexter Gardias

Canyon Eisberg

+1:27

13

33

Thomas Baylis

One Pro Cycling

st

14

128

Callum Ferguson

Team KTM UK

+1:29

15

9

Matthew Nowell

Canyon Eisberg

st

16

11

James Lowsley-Williams

Canyon Eisberg

+1:32

17

105

Steve Lampier

Saint Piran

+1:33

18

53

Adam Kenway

Vitus Pro Cycling

+1:36

19

35

Karol Domagalski

One Pro Cycling

+1:38

20

36

Hayden McCormick

One Pro Cycling

+1:59

21

46

Thomas Pidcock

Team Wiggins

+3:09

22

75

Stephen Bradbury

Morvelo Basso RT

+3:26

23

71

Arlen Vartazarian

HJL

+3:38

24

31

Isaac Mundy

Madison Genesis

+3:51

25

43

Robert Scott

Team Wiggins

+3:58

26

116

Marcin Bialoblocki

Steele Davis Via Roma RT

+4:03

27

38

Szymon Tracz

One Pro Cycling

+4:08

28

89

Lawrence Carpenter

Ribble Cycling

+4:19

29

91

Alex Luhrs

Ribble Cycling

+4:39

30

141

James Tillett

Wales Racing Academy

+4:42

31

79

Michael Mottram

Morvelo Basso RT

+4:44

32

64

Louis Szymanski

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie

+4:47

33

140

Samuel Tillett

Wales Racing Academy

+4:49

34

20

Damien Shaw

Holdsworth Pro Racing

+4:53

35

144

Joe Swinnerton

Wheelbase Castelli MGD

st

36

22

Russell Downing

Holdsworth Pro Racing

+4:56

37

135

Daniel Coombe

Wales Racing Academy

st

38

103

William Harper

Saint Piran

+4:59

39

148

Alex Orrell-Turner

Wheelbase Castelli MGD

+5:02

40

14

Charlie Tanfield

Canyon Eisberg

+5:04

41

142

Matthew Clarke

Wheelbase Castelli MGD

st

42

131

Andrew Turner

Team KTM UK

+5:07

43

25

George Atkins

Madison Genesis

+5:12

44

3

James Gullen

JLT Condor

+5:15

45

8

Oliver Wood

JLT Condor

st

46

94

James Jenkins

Richardsons-Trek RT

st

47

100

Jake Alderman

Saint Piran

st

48

137

Owen Line

Wales Racing Academy

st

49

51

Harrison Jones

Vitus Pro Cycling

+5:20

50

153

Frederik Scheske

Team Tor 2000 KALAS

+5:23

51

121

Josh Housley

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

st

52

130

Fraser Rounds

Team KTM UK

+5:25

53

50

Joshua Hunt

Vitus Pro Cycling

+5:28

54

90

Gruffudd Lewis

Ribble Cycling

+5:33

55

132

Julian Varley

Team KTM UK

+5:36

56

99

George Wood

Richardsons-Trek RT

st

57

108

Marcus Burnett

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team

+5:39

58

23

Leon Mazzone

Holdsworth Pro Racing

st

59

104

Cameron Jeffers

Saint Piran

st

60

65

Harry Yates

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie

st

61

70

Lindsay Watson

Cycling Ulster

st

62

107

Fraser Martin

Saint Piran

+5:43

63

60

Joseph Clark

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie

st

64

145

George Fowler

Wheelbase Castelli MGD

st

65

152

Matt Hallam

Crimson Performance Race Team

st

66

67

Conor McCann

Cycling Ulster

+5:46

67

113

Rupert Graham

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team

st

68

166

Neil Phillips

Kibosh

+5:48

69

155

William Scott

Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

st

70

68

Darnell Moore

Cycling Ulster

st

71

28

Taylor Gunman

Madison Genesis

st

72

47

Campbell Stewart

Team Wiggins

st

73

45

Matthew Teggart

Team Wiggins

+5:50

74

101

Joe Evans

Saint Piran

+5:52

75

24

Tom Mazzone

Holdsworth Pro Racing

st

76

93

Peter Cocker

Richardsons-Trek RT

+5:54

77

125

Jordan Reed

Team KTM UK

st

78

74

Kieran Hotson

Kingsnorth International Whlrs

st

79

44

James Fouche

Team Wiggins

st

80

69

Marc Potts

Cycling Ulster

+5:58

81

102

Alex Fanshawe

Saint Piran

st

82

87

William Corbett

Ribble Cycling

+6:04

83

133

Liam Walsh

VC St Raphael

st

84

83

Ben Joughin

Pro Vision Race Team

st

85

86

John Archibald

Ribble Cycling

+6:07

86

143

Angus Claxton

Wheelbase Castelli MGD

st

87

117

James Jober

TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT

+6:09

88

170

Elliot Harrison

Leisure Lakes Bikes

+6:10

89

66

Marc Heaney

Cycling Ulster

+6:14

90

110

Jake Hales

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team

+6:18

91

136

Peter Kibble

Wales Racing Academy

+6:21

92

139

William Roberts

Wales Racing Academy

+6:22

93

146

David Lines

Wheelbase Castelli MGD

+6:24

94

49

Julio Alberto Amores Palacios

Vitus Pro Cycling

+6:36

95

13

Jack Pullar

Canyon Eisberg

+6:37

96

106

Samuel Williams

Saint Piran

+6:39

97

4

Jonathan Mould

JLT Condor

st

98

12

Alex Paton

Canyon Eisberg

+6:40

99

95

Oliver Maxwell

Richardsons-Trek RT

+6:45

100

112

Christopher Dredge

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team

+10:01

First Under 23

Mark Downey

Team Wiggins

Other Lincoln Festival Of Cycling Events

lincoln-festival-of-cycling lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Chestnut Homescityoflincolncouncildistrict-nkellmoreWattbike-logototal-accountingpygott-cronehemswell-court-logolincolnaudi marshalllandrover iprint logo sandras-flowers-logo hope-wineshsbc-bc vc-lincoln

 

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.