National Circuit Championships - 15th October

 

This is the first time in the UK the National Circuit Championship has been held as part of the National Road Championships. Expect fast and furious action on this short 900m circuit, as the UK’s best riders race battle at high speed on a tight and twisty circuit around Lincoln Castle and finishing on the same finish line as the iconic Lincoln Grand Prix.

 

The Circuit:

circuit champs circuit

 

Womens Circuit Championship Result

Pos

No.

Name

Team

Total Tm

Diff

1

30

Jo Tindley

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen

1:07:26.934

 

2

57

Abi Smith

Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank

1:08:39.839

1:12.905

3

35

Corinne Side

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen

1:08:40.477

1:13.543

4

46

Eluned King

Team Breeze

1:08:41.096

1:14.162

5

13

Hannah Barnes

CANYON - SRAM RACING

1:08:41.321

1:14.387

6

49

Josie Nelson

Team Coop-Hitec Products

1:08:41.459

1:14.525

7

29

Robyn Clay

Otley CC

1:08:42.259

1:15.325

8

32

Isabel Darvill

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen

1:08:42.691

1:15.757

9

45

Lucy Gadd

Storey Racing

1:08:43.220

1:16.286

10

59

Jenny Holl

TEKKERZ CC

1:08:43.634

1:16.700

11

3

Hannah Bayes

AWOL- O'Shea

1:08:43.958

1:17.024

12

44

Beth Morrow

Storey Racing

1:08:44.695

1:17.761

13

36

Amy Gornall

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen

1:08:45.508

1:18.574

14

20

Sophie Lankford

Jadan - Vive le Velo

1:09:11.469

1:44.535

DNF

51

Lucy Lee

Team LDN - Brother UK

1:04:13.241

DNF

DNF

31

Charlotte Berry

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen

1:04:13.549

DNF

DNF

7

Sian Botteley

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

1:04:13.917

DNF

DNF

38

Bexy Dew

Saint Piran WRT

48:50.080

DNF

DNF

27

Monica Greenwood

Macclesfield Wheelers

48:50.595

DNF

DNF

22

Beth Harley-Jepson

Jadan - Vive le Velo

48:50.861

DNF

DNF

61

Daisy Barnes

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

48:51.152

DNF

DNF

48

Sophie Lewis

Team Breeze

48:51.450

DNF

DNF

33

Samantha Fawcett

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen

34:58.777

DNF

DNF

5

Francesca Morgans-Slader

AWOL- O'Shea

22:03.519

DNF

DNF

2

Elizabeth Sanders

Avid Sport

22:03.807

DNF

DNF

26

Chloe Vickers

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

23:28.355

DNF

DNF

54

Harriet Dodd

Team LDN - Brother UK

18:16.595

DNF

DNF

11

Katie Scott

CAMS-Basso

17:10.564

DNF

DNF

62

Rebecca Richards

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

17:13.042

DNF

DNF

37

Millie Skinner

Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen

15:42.609

DNF

DNF

15

Sophie Earl

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

15:42.970

DNF

DNF

42

Abbie Taylor

Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus

15:43.339

DNF

DNF

8

Ellen Inglis

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

16:50.851

DNF

DNF

53

Danielle Shrosbree

Team LDN - Brother UK

13:55.114

DNF

DNF

40

Olivia French

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

14:01.964

DNF

DNF

23

Francesca Hall

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

11:32.153

DNF

DNF

9

Laura Pittard

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

12:32.810

DNF

DNF

16

Melissa Greaves

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

12:43.613

DNF

DNF

24

Flora Knight

Loughborough Lightning - TRG

12:44.122

DNF

DNF

17

Laura Cheesman

Evans Cycles Race Team

9:33.830

DNF

DNF

21

Madeleine Gammons

Jadan - Vive le Velo

7:08.039

DNF

DNF

10

Jessica Finney

CAMS-Basso

7:52.920

DNF

 

Mens Circuit Championship Result

Pos

No.

Name

Team

Total Tm

Diff

1

40

Ethan Hayter

Team Ineos Grenadiers

1:06:27.106

 

2

49

Harry Tanfield

Team Qhubeka Nexthash

1:06:27.548

0.442

3

16

Lewis Askey

Equipe Cycliste Continentale Groupama-FDJ

1:06:27.985

0.879

4

11

Charlie Tanfield

Canyon DHB Sungod

1:06:28.213

1.107

5

27

Charles Page

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

1:06:31.630

4.524

6

5

Matthew Bostock

Canyon DHB Sungod

1:07:28.526

1:01.420

7

47

William Tidball

Team Inspired

1:07:28.902

1:01.796

8

55

Joe Holt

Wales Racing Academy

1:07:29.427

1:02.321

9

56

Owain Roberts

Wales Racing Academy

1:07:29.748

1:02.642

10

28

Isaac Mundy

Richardsons Trek DAS

1:07:30.012

1:02.906

11

58

Finn Crockett

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

1:07:30.204

1:03.098

12

50

Alec Briggs

TEKKERZ CC

1:07:30.559

1:03.453

13

64

Matti Dobbins

RT23

1:07:30.771

1:03.665

14

17

Joshua Tarling

FlandersColor Galloo

1:07:31.112

1:04.006

15

2

Toby Barnes

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

1:07:31.444

1:04.338

16

10

Maximilian Stedman

Canyon DHB Sungod

1:07:32.350

1:05.244

17

14

Oliver Wood

Canyon DHB Sungod

1:07:47.409

1:20.303

DNF

44

Cameron Orr

Team Inspired

54:56.229

DNF

DNF

3

Chris Sherriffs

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

47:28.400

DNF

DNF

23

Conor McGoldrick

Primera-TeamJobs

41:04.839

DNF

DNF

57

William Roberts

Wales Racing Academy

41:05.142

DNF

DNF

62

Neil Phillips

TEKKERZ CC

41:05.473

DNF

DNF

34

Tom Mazzone

Saint Piran

41:05.573

DNF

DNF

26

Theodor Obholzer

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

41:05.954

DNF

DNF

24

William Brown

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling

41:06.316

DNF

DNF

48

Matthew King

Team PB Performance

41:06.622

DNF

DNF

41

Rhys Britton

Team Inspired

41:06.700

DNF

DNF

1

Joey Walker

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

41:07.378

DNF

DNF

53

Oliver Moors

Unattached

41:07.601

DNF

DNF

45

Max Rushby

Team Inspired

39:37.040

DNF

DNF

13

Reece Wood

Canyon DHB Sungod

38:39.324

DNF

DNF

12

Daniel Tulett

Canyon DHB Sungod

30:47.463

DNF

DNF

43

Alfred George

Team Inspired

23:37.636

DNF

DNF

42

Robert Donaldson

Team Inspired

18:34.796

DNF

DNF

6

Jim Brown

Canyon DHB Sungod

18:37.412

DNF

DNF

35

Leon Mazzone

Saint Piran

18:57.522

DNF

DNF

8

Callum Macleod

Canyon DHB Sungod

17:29.851

DNF

DNF

51

Jonathan Mould

TEKKERZ CC

13:40.211

DNF

DNF

4

Jamieson Blain

BIKESTRONG-KTM

13:45.428

DNF

DNF

61

Jack Crook

Dolan Ellesse Race Team

12:44.386

DNF

DNF

30

Matthew Ellis

Saint Piran

12:44.650

DNF

DNF

31

Iwan Evans

Saint Piran

13:44.690

DNF

DNF

33

Oliver Maxwell

Saint Piran

10:17.036

DNF

DNF

20

William Foster

JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team

11:24.462

DNF

DNF

36

Bradley Symonds

Saint Piran

9:11.057

DNF

DNF

65

Matthew Taylor

Cycling Sheffield

7:23.734

DNF

DNF

32

Steve Lampier

Saint Piran

4:26.093

DNF

DNF

29

Tristan Davies

Saint Piran

3:09.621

DNF

DNF

9

Robert Scott

Canyon DHB Sungod

1:42.350

DNF

 

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night lincoln-gp-sportive

Volunteer For Lincoln Grand Prix

volunteer

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.