Men's Chestnut Homes Lincoln Grand Prix 2019 Rider List

 

Number

First Name

Last Name

Club / Team Name

Age Category

1

Alexandar

Richardson

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

2

Jacob

Hennessy

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

3

Alex

Paton

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

4

Thomas

Stewart

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

5

Charlie

Tanfield

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

6

Andrew

Tennant

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

7

Rory

Townsend

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

8

Oliver

Wood

Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes

 

9

Ian

Bibby

Madison Genesis

 

10

Michael

Cuming

Madison Genesis

 

11

Richard

Handley

Madison Genesis

 

12

Matthew

Holmes

Madison Genesis

 

13

Jonathan

McEvoy

Madison Genesis

 

14

Thomas

Moses

Madison Genesis

 

15

Erick

Rowsell

Madison Genesis

 

16

Joey

Walker

Madison Genesis

Under 23

17

John

Archibald

Ribble Pro Cycling

 

18

Scott

Auld

Ribble Pro Cycling

 

19

Daniel

Bigham

Ribble Pro Cycling

 

20

Alex

Dalton

Ribble Pro Cycling

 

21

Gruffudd

Lewis

Ribble Pro Cycling

 

22

Alex

Luhrs

Ribble Pro Cycling

 

23

Mark

Stewart

Ribble Pro Cycling

 

24

Jacob

Tipper

Ribble Pro Cycling

 

25

Ben

Hardy

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

Under 23

26

Isaac

Mundy

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

 

27

Jordan

Reed

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

Under 23

28

Tristan

Robbins

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

 

29

James

Shaw

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

 

30

Julian

Varley

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

 

31

Peter

Williams

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

 

32

George

Wood

SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling

 

33

Lawrence

Carpenter

Team Wiggins Le Col

 

34

Mark

Christian

Team Wiggins Le Col

 

35

Gabriel

Cullaigh

Team Wiggins Le Col

 

36

Ben

Healy

Team Wiggins Le Col

Under 23

37

Callum

Riley

Team Wiggins Le Col

 

38

Oliver

Robinson

Team Wiggins Le Col

Under 23

39

Jacques

Sauvagnargues

Team Wiggins Le Col

Under 23

40

Robert

Scott

Team Wiggins Le Col

Under 23

41

Joe

Holt

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK

Under 23

42

Adam

Kenway

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK

 

43

Dylan

Kerfoot-Robson

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK

 

44

Christopher

McGlinchey

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK

 

45

Michael

Mottram

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK

 

46

Frederik

Scheske

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK

 

47

Alistair

Slater

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK

 

48

Scott

Thwaites

Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK

 

49

Felix

Barker

ActiveEdge Race Team

 

50

George

Evans

ActiveEdge Race Team

Under 23

51

John

Mulvey

ActiveEdge Race Team

 

52

Oliver

Peckover

ActiveEdge Race Team

Under 23

53

George

Wells

ActiveEdge Race Team

 

54

Samuel

Woodfield

ActiveEdge Race Team

 

55

Jesse

Yates

ActiveEdge Race Team

 

56

Jonathan

Bridge

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

Under 23

57

Jonathan

Fowles

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

 

58

Tarn

Fynn

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

 

59

Matt

Hallam

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

 

60

Elliot

Harrison

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

 

61

Adam

MacRae

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

 

62

Jamie

Ridehalgh

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

Under 23

63

Jake

Womersley

Crimson Orientation Marketing RT

 

64

Joseph

Clark

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield

 

65

Tom

Knight

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield

Under 23

66

Daniel

Pullen

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield

Under 23

67

Charlie

Renshaw

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield

Under 23

68

Kieran

Savage

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield

Under 23

69

Louis

Szymanski

Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield

 

70

Ronan

McLaughlin

Cycling Ulster

 

71

Darnell

Moore

Cycling Ulster

 

72

Gareth

O'Neill

Cycling Ulster

 

73

Lindsay

Watson

Cycling Ulster

 

74

James

Curry

Cycling Ulster

Under 23

75

James

Haydon

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

 

76

Jonathan

Hornblow

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

 

77

Joseph

Perkins

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

 

78

William

Perrett

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

 

79

Lewis

Bulley

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

80

Matthew

Clements

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

81

Peter

Cocker

Richardsons-Trek RT

 

82

Tobias

Dahlhaus

Richardsons-Trek RT

 

83

Rhys

Howells

Richardsons-Trek RT

 

84

James

Jenkins

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

85

Theo

Modell

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

86

Joseph

Sutton

Richardsons-Trek RT

Under 23

87

Jake

Alderman

Saint Piran

 

88

Joe

Evans

Saint Piran

 

89

William

Harper

Saint Piran

 

90

Cameron

Jeffers

Saint Piran

 

91

Steve

Lampier

Saint Piran

 

92

Oliver

Maxwell

Saint Piran

 

93

Matthew

Nowell

Saint Piran

 

94

Frazier

Carr

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 

 

95

George

Clark

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 

Under 23

96

Christopher

Dredge

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 

 

97

Rupert

Graham

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 

 

98

Leon

Mazzone

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 

 

99

Tom

Mazzone

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 

 

100

Jordan

Peacock

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 

 

101

Charles

Walker

Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 

Under 23

102

David

Bolland

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

 

103

John 

Buller

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

Under 23

104

Dillon 

Corkery

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

Under 23

105

Conor

McCann

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

Under 23

106

Sean

Moore

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

Under 23

107

Luke

Smith

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

Under 23

108

Tom

Elwood

Team LDN

 

109

Michael

Krukov

Team LDN

 

110

Tom

Wiley

Team LDN

 

111

James

Chapman

Team PB Performance

 

112

Josh

Housley

Team PB Performance

Under 23

113

Toby

Jarvis

Team PB Performance

 

114

Bradley

Symonds

Team PB Performance

Under 23

115

Daniel

Coombe

Wales Racing Academy

Under 23

116

Peter

Kibble

Wales Racing Academy

Under 23

117

Oscar

Mingay

Wales Racing Academy

Under 23

118

Joseph

Rees

Wales Racing Academy

Under 23

119

Matthew

Clarke

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

 

120

James

Coates

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

Under 23

121

Finn

Crockett

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

Under 23

122

Harry

Hardcastle

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

Under 23

123

Grant

Martin

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

Under 23

124

Fraser

Martin

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

 

125

William

Orrell-Turner

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

Under 23

126

Jack

Stanton-Warren

Wheelbase CabTech Castelli

 

127

Tim

James

Zappi Racing Team

Under 23

128

WITHDRAWN

   

129

Charlie

Quarterman

Zappi Racing Team

Under 23

130

Damien

Clayton

Andy Moore Autocentres Racing

 

131

Dean

Watson

Andy Moore Autocentres Racing

 

132

Ben

Turner

Corendon-Circus

Under 23

133

Morris

Bacon

DAP Cycling Club

 

134

Freddy

Pett

DAP Cycling Club

 

135

Matthew

Exley

Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

 

136

William

Scott

Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

 

137

Russell

Downing

Giordana Racing 

 

138

James

Ireson

Morvelo Basso 

Under 23

139

Benjamin

Manfield-Yorke

Morvelo Basso 

 

140

Ross

Fawcett

Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich

 

141

Gary

Freeman

Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich

 

142

Ben

Joughin

Pro Vision Race Team

 

143

George

Thompson

Rose Race Team

 

144

Joshua

Wallis

Spalding Cycling Club

 

145

Andrew

Nichols

Team B38 / Cycles In Motion

 

146

Jude

Taylor

Team B38 / Cycles In Motion

 

147

Jim

Brown

Team Inspired

Under 23

148

Matthew

Walls

Team Inspired

Under 23

149

Oliver

Richardson

Twickenham CC

 

150

Ethan

Hayter

VC Londres

Under 23

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVES

 

 

 

 

151

Neil

Phillips

Kibosh 

 

152

Oliver

Bates

Flamme Rouge Cycling Team

 

153

Eliot

Ward

BC Private Member

 

154

Tiago

Fougo

Strada-Sport

Under 23

155

Alexander

Simmons

Pro Vision Race Team

 

156

Jonathan

Bourne

Pro Vision Race Team

 

157

Tobias

Bartlett

Kingsnorth International Whlrs

 

158

Benjamin

Shucksmith

Ellmore Factory Racing

 

159

Jimmy

Smith

Team Chronomaster

 

160

Elliot

Barratt

Bikestrong  KTM

Under 23

161

George

Beck

Bikestrong  KTM

Under 23

162

Oliver

Cockerill

Wold Top The Edge RT

Under 23

163

Eugene

Cross

Team B38 / Cycles In Motion

Under 23

164

Guy

Jones

Veloce Racing

Under 23

165

Roland

Kiraly

Velo-One Cycling Team

 

166

Jack

Moore

BC Private Member

 

167

Robin

Mould

Foran CCC

 

168

Alexander

Pritchard

Race Hub Triathlon Club

 

169

Sean

Purser

St Ives CC

Under 23

170

Robert

Seeley

Chateau Impney 

 

171

Thomas

Seeley

Chateau Impney 

 

172

Kieran

Simcox

Army Cycling Union

Under 23

173

Robert

Telford

Team B38 / Cycles In Motion

 

174

Benedict

Thompson

Team LDN

 

Other Events

 lincoln-gp-sportivelincoln-bike-night

Event Partners

  • AA-Chestnut_Homes.png
  • allensigns.png
  • bgu.png
  • britishcycling.jpg
  • cityoflincolncouncil.jpg
  • county-cups.png
  • ellmore.png
  • frontrunner-logo.png
  • hope-wines.png
  • lincolnaudi.jpg
  • marshalllandrover.jpg
  • ruddocks.png
  • sandras-flowers-logo.png
  • total-accounting.png

Follow Us On:

Follow Us On:

 facebooktwitter

Sign Up For Event News

Copyright © Lincoln Grand Prix. All Rights Reserved.